← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Outplacement Support

Buyer: NHS Devon Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS Devon Integrated Care Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Jan 2026

What is being bought

NHS Devon was seeking extended provision of outplacement support for all ICB staff, including a range of relevant workshops, coaching sessions, financial advice and resource centre. Contract to be in place from 7/12/2025 to 1/8/2026 with extension option to 31/3/2027. Payment based on delivered sessions up to a maximum contract value of £35,883 including VTA

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

QJK_DA_25_Skylite Associates

Statusactive
Value£29,903

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ff6a
Latest release ID000347-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jan 05 2026 14:19:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Jan 2026award, contract000347-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000347-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-05T14:19:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
    "name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10268588",
          "name": "SKYLITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W213424",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Outplacement Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NHS Devon was seeking extended provision of outplacement support for all ICB staff, including a range of relevant workshops, coaching sessions, financial advice and resource centre.\nContract to be in place from 7/12/2025 to 1/8/2026 with extension option to 31/3/2027.\nPayment based on delivered sessions up to a maximum contract value of £35,883 including VTA",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
      "name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QJK",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRDC-6266-CBRR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10268588",
      "name": "SKYLITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hayle,",
        "postalCode": "TR27 5HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Millbrook, Hatchs Hill, Angarrack,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.skylite-associates.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10268588",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "louise@skylite-associates.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXGM-6936-LPYD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "QJK_DA_25_Skylite Associates",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29902.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35883
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "If the services continue to be required and the maximum budget has not been exceeded this contract may be extended by up to 8 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000347-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000347-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:19:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jan 2026 · 000347-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000347-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-05T14:19:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
    "name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10268588",
          "name": "SKYLITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W213424",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Outplacement Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NHS Devon was seeking extended provision of outplacement support for all ICB staff, including a range of relevant workshops, coaching sessions, financial advice and resource centre.\nContract to be in place from 7/12/2025 to 1/8/2026 with extension option to 31/3/2027.\nPayment based on delivered sessions up to a maximum contract value of £35,883 including VTA",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
      "name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QJK",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRDC-6266-CBRR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10268588",
      "name": "SKYLITE ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hayle,",
        "postalCode": "TR27 5HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Millbrook, Hatchs Hill, Angarrack,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.skylite-associates.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10268588",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "louise@skylite-associates.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXGM-6936-LPYD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "QJK_DA_25_Skylite Associates",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29902.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35883
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "If the services continue to be required and the maximum budget has not been exceeded this contract may be extended by up to 8 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000347-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000347-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:19:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}