Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed ABCA Systems Limited to provide Maintenance, Servicing & Upgrades of Controlled Entry, Magnetic Locks, Automated Systems, Roller Shutters and Car Park Barriers. The contract commencement date is 1st July 2026, ending by 30th June 2029, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months. The The value of the services £750,000 per annum.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff36 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057725-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 15:05:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000250-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057725-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | tender | 000250-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057725-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T16:05:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "44115310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roller-type shutters"
},
{
"id": "45222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering work for security installations"
},
{
"id": "45421142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of shutters"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Such extension will be at the discretion of the Executive Director for Housing and Communities."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T16:05:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"name": "ABCA Systems Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "98950",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance, Servicing & Upgrades of Controlled Entry, Magnetic Locks, Automated Systems, Roller Shutters and Car Park Barriers, Hull",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed ABCA Systems Limited to provide Maintenance, Servicing & Upgrades of Controlled Entry, Magnetic Locks, Automated Systems, Roller Shutters and Car Park Barriers. The contract commencement date is 1st July 2026, ending by 30th June 2029, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months. The The value of the services £750,000 per annum.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenya Sattarova",
"email": "jenya.sattarova@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+14 82613584"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"name": "ABCA Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cobalt 8 14 Silver Fox Way, Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PVZY-9487-PTNM"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@abcasystems.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057725-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T16:05:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "44115310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roller-type shutters"
},
{
"id": "45222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering work for security installations"
},
{
"id": "45421142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of shutters"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Such extension will be at the discretion of the Executive Director for Housing and Communities."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T16:05:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"name": "ABCA Systems Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "98950",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maintenance, Servicing & Upgrades of Controlled Entry, Magnetic Locks, Automated Systems, Roller Shutters and Car Park Barriers, Hull",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed ABCA Systems Limited to provide Maintenance, Servicing & Upgrades of Controlled Entry, Magnetic Locks, Automated Systems, Roller Shutters and Car Park Barriers. The contract commencement date is 1st July 2026, ending by 30th June 2029, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months. The The value of the services £750,000 per annum.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenya Sattarova",
"email": "jenya.sattarova@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+14 82613584"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"name": "ABCA Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cobalt 8 14 Silver Fox Way, Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PVZY-9487-PTNM"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@abcasystems.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000250-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T12:00:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "98950",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend the contract for a period of up to 2x 12 months period. Any such extension will be at the discretion of the Authority and subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality including Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "44115310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roller-type shutters"
},
{
"id": "45222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering work for security installations"
},
{
"id": "45421142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of shutters"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance, Servicing & Upgrades of Controlled Entry, Magnetic Locks, Automated Systems, Roller Shutters and Car Park Barriers, Hull",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "000250-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000250-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T12:00:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-05-08T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from organisations to provide: Maintenance, Servicing & Upgrades of Controlled Entry, Magnetic Locks, Automated Systems, Roller Shutters and Car Park Barriers. The tender is an open tender of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1 June 2026 ending by 31st May 2029, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the services to be approximately £750,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed (including the Procurement Selection Questionnaire, ITT2 and Pricing Schedule). Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process. IF REQUESTED Site visit will took place on 20th January 2026. The Authority’s representative will be at the site from 10:00am till 1:00pm GMT. Prior registration for site visit is required via YORtender messaging system; deadline for registration is 19th January 2026 12:00 noon GMT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=93531&TID98950&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenya Sattarova",
"email": "jenya.sattarova@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+14 82613584"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}