← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Reboot Family Support Programme

Buyer: The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex →

BuyerThe Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Jan 2026

What is being bought

​A package of programmes for families offering at least three different levels of support. The objective of all programmes will be to help young people and their families recognise, understand and be provided with strategies and mechanisms to manage challenging behaviour. Young people will have been identified as being at risk of becoming involved in crime, violence or repeat victimisation. On some occasions the young person may have come to notice of police due to being the perpetrator of child on parent abuse. An initial triage will be completed by members of the Reboot team whereby three levels of support will be offered based upon the information and believed risk level known at that time Delay publishing notices: Contract dates as follows: Start Date: 01/04/2025 End Date: ​31/03/2026 with options to extend. Contract entered via purchase order terms.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£120,122

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ff09
Latest release ID000170-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jan 05 2026 10:19:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Jan 2026award, contract000170-2026
5 Jan 2026award, contract000167-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000170-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-05T10:19:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff09",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
    "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170447",
          "name": "Changing Chances CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "JPS1882",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Reboot Family Support Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "​A package of programmes for families offering at least three different levels of support. The objective of all programmes will be to help young people and their families recognise, understand and be provided with strategies and mechanisms to manage challenging behaviour. Young people will have been identified as being at risk of becoming involved in crime, violence or repeat victimisation. On some occasions the young person may have come to notice of police due to being the perpetrator of child on parent abuse. An initial triage will be completed by members of the Reboot team whereby three levels of support will be offered based upon the information and believed risk level known at that time\nDelay publishing notices: \nContract dates as follows: \nStart Date: 01/04/2025    End Date: ​31/03/2026 with options to extend. \nContract entered via purchase order terms.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
      "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170447",
      "name": "Changing Chances CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St. Leonards-On-Sea",
        "postalCode": "TN37 6EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@changingchances.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120122.22,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 144146.66
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3 x 12 month extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000170-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000170-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-05T10:19:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Jan 2026 · 000170-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000170-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-05T10:19:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff09",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
    "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170447",
          "name": "Changing Chances CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "JPS1882",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Reboot Family Support Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "​A package of programmes for families offering at least three different levels of support. The objective of all programmes will be to help young people and their families recognise, understand and be provided with strategies and mechanisms to manage challenging behaviour. Young people will have been identified as being at risk of becoming involved in crime, violence or repeat victimisation. On some occasions the young person may have come to notice of police due to being the perpetrator of child on parent abuse. An initial triage will be completed by members of the Reboot team whereby three levels of support will be offered based upon the information and believed risk level known at that time\nDelay publishing notices: \nContract dates as follows: \nStart Date: 01/04/2025    End Date: ​31/03/2026 with options to extend. \nContract entered via purchase order terms.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
      "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170447",
      "name": "Changing Chances CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St. Leonards-On-Sea",
        "postalCode": "TN37 6EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@changingchances.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120122.22,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 144146.66
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3 x 12 month extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000170-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000170-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-05T10:19:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Jan 2026 · 000167-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000167-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-05T10:14:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff09",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
    "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 120122.22,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 144146.66
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 month instalments."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000167-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000167-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-05T10:14:47Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170447",
          "name": "Changing Chances CIC"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "JPS1882",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Reboot Family Support Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A package of programmes for families offering at least three different levels of support. The objective of all programmes will be to help young people and their families recognise, understand and be provided with strategies and mechanisms to manage challenging behaviour. Young people will have been identified as being at risk of becoming involved in crime, violence or repeat victimisation. On some occasions the young person may have come to notice of police due to being the perpetrator of child on parent abuse. An initial triage will be completed by members of the Reboot team whereby three levels of support will be offered based upon the information and believed risk level known at that time.\nDelay in publishing notice contract dates as follows: \n01/04/2025  - ​31/03/2026​ with possible extensions",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
      "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170447",
      "name": "Changing Chances CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St. Leonards-On-Sea",
        "postalCode": "TN37 6EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Church Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@changingchances.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}