Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement. This contract involves the replacement of the existing revolving entrance door and adjacent sliding entrance doors at the main reception of Trent Bridge House, Nottingham. The works form part of a wider refurbishment programme required to enable the relocation of staff from County Hall while refurbishment works are undertaken there. The existing revolving door has reached the end of its operational life and is currently inoperable, posing a potential health and safety and evacuation risk in the event of an emergency. The replacement works are therefore critical to ensure safe and compliant access and egress to the building prior to staff occupation. Due to strict project timeframes associated with the wider refurbishment programme, the works must commence promptly. The original manufacturer of the revolving door has been identified through Optimus, a former supplier under Arc Partnership's Windows and Doors Framework (Arc085). Optimus has a proven track record of delivering high-quality installations and holds the necessary expertise, supply chain relationships, and compliance credentials to deliver the works to the required standards and within the time constraints. A direct award (below-threshold) approach is being taken to ensure timely delivery, given the 19-week lead-in period required for manufacture and installation, and to mitigate further delay or risk to building occupation. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989523677
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff03 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000158-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 10:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000158-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000158-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T10:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sliding doors"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170444",
"name": "Optimus Architectural Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AP25061 - Trent Bridge House - Door Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement.\nThis contract involves the replacement of the existing revolving entrance door and adjacent sliding entrance doors at the main reception of Trent Bridge House, Nottingham. The works form part of a wider refurbishment programme required to enable the relocation of staff from County Hall while refurbishment works are undertaken there.\nThe existing revolving door has reached the end of its operational life and is currently inoperable, posing a potential health and safety and evacuation risk in the event of an emergency. The replacement works are therefore critical to ensure safe and compliant access and egress to the building prior to staff occupation.\nDue to strict project timeframes associated with the wider refurbishment programme, the works must commence promptly. The original manufacturer of the revolving door has been identified through Optimus, a former supplier under Arc Partnership's Windows and Doors Framework (Arc085). Optimus has a proven track record of delivering high-quality installations and holds the necessary expertise, supply chain relationships, and compliance credentials to deliver the works to the required standards and within the time constraints.\nA direct award (below-threshold) approach is being taken to ensure timely delivery, given the 19-week lead-in period required for manufacture and installation, and to mitigate further delay or risk to building occupation.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989523677",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "Procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158384844"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170444",
"name": "Optimus Architectural Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark,",
"postalCode": "NG24 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ossington Chambers, 6/8 Castle Gate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@optimusarch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1636700101"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000158-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000158-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T10:05:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000158-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T10:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sliding doors"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170444",
"name": "Optimus Architectural Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AP25061 - Trent Bridge House - Door Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement.\nThis contract involves the replacement of the existing revolving entrance door and adjacent sliding entrance doors at the main reception of Trent Bridge House, Nottingham. The works form part of a wider refurbishment programme required to enable the relocation of staff from County Hall while refurbishment works are undertaken there.\nThe existing revolving door has reached the end of its operational life and is currently inoperable, posing a potential health and safety and evacuation risk in the event of an emergency. The replacement works are therefore critical to ensure safe and compliant access and egress to the building prior to staff occupation.\nDue to strict project timeframes associated with the wider refurbishment programme, the works must commence promptly. The original manufacturer of the revolving door has been identified through Optimus, a former supplier under Arc Partnership's Windows and Doors Framework (Arc085). Optimus has a proven track record of delivering high-quality installations and holds the necessary expertise, supply chain relationships, and compliance credentials to deliver the works to the required standards and within the time constraints.\nA direct award (below-threshold) approach is being taken to ensure timely delivery, given the 19-week lead-in period required for manufacture and installation, and to mitigate further delay or risk to building occupation.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989523677",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "Procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158384844"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170444",
"name": "Optimus Architectural Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark,",
"postalCode": "NG24 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ossington Chambers, 6/8 Castle Gate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@optimusarch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1636700101"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000158-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000158-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T10:05:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}