Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037843-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-27T09:45:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fefb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74413",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037843-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180750",
"name": "Connect Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fefb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract may be extended for up to 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NHS Kent & Medway Integrated Care Board have undertaken a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process for a Myalgic Encephalomyelitis/Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS) and Long Covid Service in Kent and Medway. The contract duration will be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years as required.<br/><br/>To provide an integrated specialist service for adults (and transitioning young people) with suspected or diagnosed ME/CFS and/or Long Covid across Kent and Medway.<br/><br/>Key Features of the Service:<br/>• Early diagnosis and personalised care planning<br/>• Multidisciplinary team (MDT) approach including medical, nursing, AHPs, and care coordinators<br/>• Virtual and in-person support options<br/>• Integration with primary care, community services, and voluntary sector<br/>• Support for self-management, rehabilitation, and return to work/education<br/>• Dedicated pathways for severely affected patients, including home-based care<br/>• Transition support for young people moving from paediatric to adult services<br/><br/>To provide full end to end pathway for patients with Long Covid & Chronic Fatigue. It includes diagnostics, treatment, rehabilitation and recovery support and delivery of Myalgic Encephalomyelitis/Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS) and Long Covid to meet the clinic specification in the recently revised national guide for post-COVID syndrome assessment clinics. To support serious debilitating conditions that can follow any type of viral infection. Both conditions have key symptoms in common and there may be similar level of functional impairment in in both. However, there are some important differences that distinguish some people with Long Covid from those with ME/CFS.<br/><br/>This contract relates to an existing service with the intention to award being made to a new provider.<br/><br/>The contract will commence September 2026 for 3 years with the Commissioner having the option<br/>to extend the Contract for a further 2 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Quality & Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration & service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kent & Medway Myalgic Encephalomyelitis/Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS) and Long Covid",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Kent & Medway Integrated Care Board have undertaken a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process for a Myalgic Encephalomyelitis/Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS) and Long Covid Service in Kent and Medway. The contract duration will be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years as required.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74413",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Clark",
"email": "william.clark7@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180750",
"name": "Connect Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Light Box Quorum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02337692",
"legalName": "Connect Health Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037843-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 8969998,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037843-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice.<br/>The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection<br/>Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement<br/>Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the<br/>standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by<br/>23:59 on the 11th May 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice<br/>serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to william.clark7@nhs.net.<br/><br/>Award decision-makers - Kent & Medway Executive Sub-Committee<br/>Date of decision: 27th April 2026<br/>Conflicts of Interest: No conflicts of interest raised.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £8,969,998<br/>The Key Criteria used and weighted by the authority were as follows:<br/>Quality and Innovation 30%<br/>Value 30%<br/>Integration, collaboration, and service sustainability 20%<br/>Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice 10%<br/>Social value 10%<br/>The rationale for this was based on the detailed list of all requirements according to the<br/>specification and requirements of the integrated care system.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Apr 2026 · 037843-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "037843-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-27T09:45:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fefb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74413",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037843-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180750",
"name": "Connect Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fefb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract may be extended for up to 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NHS Kent & Medway Integrated Care Board have undertaken a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process for a Myalgic Encephalomyelitis/Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS) and Long Covid Service in Kent and Medway. The contract duration will be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years as required.<br/><br/>To provide an integrated specialist service for adults (and transitioning young people) with suspected or diagnosed ME/CFS and/or Long Covid across Kent and Medway.<br/><br/>Key Features of the Service:<br/>• Early diagnosis and personalised care planning<br/>• Multidisciplinary team (MDT) approach including medical, nursing, AHPs, and care coordinators<br/>• Virtual and in-person support options<br/>• Integration with primary care, community services, and voluntary sector<br/>• Support for self-management, rehabilitation, and return to work/education<br/>• Dedicated pathways for severely affected patients, including home-based care<br/>• Transition support for young people moving from paediatric to adult services<br/><br/>To provide full end to end pathway for patients with Long Covid & Chronic Fatigue. It includes diagnostics, treatment, rehabilitation and recovery support and delivery of Myalgic Encephalomyelitis/Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS) and Long Covid to meet the clinic specification in the recently revised national guide for post-COVID syndrome assessment clinics. To support serious debilitating conditions that can follow any type of viral infection. Both conditions have key symptoms in common and there may be similar level of functional impairment in in both. However, there are some important differences that distinguish some people with Long Covid from those with ME/CFS.<br/><br/>This contract relates to an existing service with the intention to award being made to a new provider.<br/><br/>The contract will commence September 2026 for 3 years with the Commissioner having the option<br/>to extend the Contract for a further 2 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Quality & Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration & service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kent & Medway Myalgic Encephalomyelitis/Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS) and Long Covid",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Kent & Medway Integrated Care Board have undertaken a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process for a Myalgic Encephalomyelitis/Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS) and Long Covid Service in Kent and Medway. The contract duration will be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years as required.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74413",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Clark",
"email": "william.clark7@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180750",
"name": "Connect Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Light Box Quorum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02337692",
"legalName": "Connect Health Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037843-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 8969998,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037843-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice.<br/>The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection<br/>Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement<br/>Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the<br/>standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by<br/>23:59 on the 11th May 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice<br/>serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.<br/><br/>Written representations should be sent to william.clark7@nhs.net.<br/><br/>Award decision-makers - Kent & Medway Executive Sub-Committee<br/>Date of decision: 27th April 2026<br/>Conflicts of Interest: No conflicts of interest raised.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £8,969,998<br/>The Key Criteria used and weighted by the authority were as follows:<br/>Quality and Innovation 30%<br/>Value 30%<br/>Integration, collaboration, and service sustainability 20%<br/>Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice 10%<br/>Social value 10%<br/>The rationale for this was based on the detailed list of all requirements according to the<br/>specification and requirements of the integrated care system.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Jan 2026 · 000147-2026 · tender
{
"id": "000147-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T09:52:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fefb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74413",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C404354",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Contract may be extended by up to 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "NHS Kent & Medway Integrated Care Board are undertaking a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process and are inviting suitably qualified and experienced providers to bid for a Myalgic Encephalomyelitis/Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS) and Long Covid Service in Kent and Medway. The contract duration will be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years as required.<br/><br/>To provide an integrated specialist service for adults (and transitioning young people) with suspected or diagnosed ME/CFS and/or Long Covid across Kent and Medway.<br/><br/>Key Features of the Service:<br/>• Early diagnosis and personalised care planning<br/>• Multidisciplinary team (MDT) approach including medical, nursing, AHPs, and care coordinators<br/>• Virtual and in-person support options<br/>• Integration with primary care, community services, and voluntary sector<br/>• Support for self-management, rehabilitation, and return to work/education<br/>• Dedicated pathways for severely affected patients, including home-based care<br/>• Transition support for young people moving from paediatric to adult services<br/><br/>To provide full end to end pathway for patients with Long Covid & Chronic Fatigue. It includes diagnostics, treatment, rehabilitation and recovery support and delivery of Myalgic Encephalomyelitis/Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS) and Long Covid to meet the clinic specification in the recently revised national guide for post-COVID syndrome assessment clinics. To support serious debilitating conditions that can follow any type of viral infection. Both conditions have key symptoms in common and there may be similar level of functional impairment in in both. However, there are some important differences that distinguish some people with Long Covid from those with ME/CFS.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "K&M Myalgic Encephalomyelitis/Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS) and Long Covid",
"value": {
"amount": 9500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-02-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-02-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "NHS Kent & Medway Integrated Care Board are undertaking a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process and are inviting suitably qualified and experienced providers to bid for a Myalgic Encephalomyelitis/Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS) and Long Covid Service in Kent and Medway. The contract duration will be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years as required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74413",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "l.gamlin@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To access the eProcurement portal to access relevant documentation relating this<br/>opportunity, please follow the instructions below:<br/>1. Go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome (and click the link to register (If your<br/>organisation has not registered previously)<br/>2. Once registered, login into the system and look for 'Quote/tender C404354 K&M Myalgic Encephalomyelitis/Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (ME/CFS) and Long Covid'<br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is<br/>subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the<br/>avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}