Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
This notice is being posted to inform of an award of a contract to Touch-less Hygiene UK Ltd (t/a Sanondaf UK Ltd), for hydrogen peroxide vapour cleaning service being delivered to the Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fe9f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086602-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 31 2025 16:03:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086602-2025 |
| 31 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086600-2025 |
| 31 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086597-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086602-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T16:03:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90722200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental decontamination services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC282870",
"name": "TOUCH-LESS HYGIENE UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C398432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is being posted to inform of an award of a contract to Touch-less Hygiene UK Ltd (t/a Sanondaf UK Ltd), for hydrogen peroxide vapour cleaning service being delivered to the Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Several Wards within the Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust needed urgent decontamination / cleaning following a bacterial outbreak in order to re-open in a timely manner. Due to this there was insufficient time to conduct a procurement exercise.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC282870",
"name": "TOUCH-LESS HYGIENE UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 4TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "168 Bath Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanondaf.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC282870",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@sanondaf.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGJ-3736-JLYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086602-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086602-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T16:03:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is below the £5M threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086602-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T16:03:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90722200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental decontamination services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC282870",
"name": "TOUCH-LESS HYGIENE UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C398432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is being posted to inform of an award of a contract to Touch-less Hygiene UK Ltd (t/a Sanondaf UK Ltd), for hydrogen peroxide vapour cleaning service being delivered to the Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Several Wards within the Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust needed urgent decontamination / cleaning following a bacterial outbreak in order to re-open in a timely manner. Due to this there was insufficient time to conduct a procurement exercise.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC282870",
"name": "TOUCH-LESS HYGIENE UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 4TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "168 Bath Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanondaf.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC282870",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@sanondaf.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGJ-3736-JLYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086602-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086602-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T16:03:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is below the £5M threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086600-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T15:53:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90722200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental decontamination services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086600-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086600-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T15:53:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC282870",
"name": "TOUCH-LESS HYGIENE UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C398432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is being posted to inform of an award of a contract to Touch-Less Hygiene UK Ltd (t/a Sanondaf UK Ltd) for Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour Cleaning Services being provided to the Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC282870",
"name": "TOUCH-LESS HYGIENE UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 4TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "168 Bath Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanondaf.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC282870",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@sanondaf.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGJ-3736-JLYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086597-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T15:45:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90722200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental decontamination services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086597-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086597-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T15:45:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC282870",
"name": "TOUCH-LESS HYGIENE UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C398432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour Cleaning services being provided to the Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A number of wards at the Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust needed deep cleaning following a bacterial outbreak. As these wards needed to be opened as soon as possible there was insufficient time to conduct a procurement exercise.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC282870",
"name": "TOUCH-LESS HYGIENE UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 4TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "168 Bath Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanondaf.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC282870",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@sanondaf.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGJ-3736-JLYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}