Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HM Land Registry →
This licence ensures HM Land Registry comply with the Copyright Law. This licence agreement covers all staff to make occasional copies for internal management, from all NLA publications. Copying includes hard or digital formats from both print and online sources, including photocopying, scanning, emailing, taking extracts, screenshots, printing as well as sharing content provided by a PR agency.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fe90 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086570-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 31 2025 13:40:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086570-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086570-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T13:40:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170393",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLA Licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This licence ensures HM Land Registry comply with the Copyright Law. This licence agreement covers all staff to make occasional copies for internal management, from all NLA publications. Copying includes hard or digital formats from both print and online sources, including photocopying, scanning, emailing, taking extracts, screenshots, printing as well as sharing content provided by a PR agency.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danielle Coulter",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170393",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House Lonsdale Gardens Tunbridge Wells"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clientservices@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NLA Licence",
"value": {
"amount": 73099.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87719.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086570-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086570-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T13:40:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086570-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T13:40:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170393",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLA Licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This licence ensures HM Land Registry comply with the Copyright Law. This licence agreement covers all staff to make occasional copies for internal management, from all NLA publications. Copying includes hard or digital formats from both print and online sources, including photocopying, scanning, emailing, taking extracts, screenshots, printing as well as sharing content provided by a PR agency.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danielle Coulter",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170393",
"name": "NLA Media Access Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House Lonsdale Gardens Tunbridge Wells"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clientservices@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NLA Licence",
"value": {
"amount": 73099.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87719.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086570-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086570-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T13:40:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}