Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HM Land Registry →
HM Land Registry (HMLR) requires a Contract for the provision of Service Delivery Senior Team Leadership and Coaching for Directors, Deputy Directors and Grade 6/Heads of Service within the Operational Delivery Profession.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fe78 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086540-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 31 2025 11:00:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086540-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T11:00:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170382",
"name": "Sue Baker Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701178",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service Delivery Senior Team Leadership and Coaching",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HM Land Registry (HMLR) requires a Contract for the provision of Service Delivery Senior Team Leadership and Coaching for Directors, Deputy Directors and Grade 6/Heads of Service within the Operational Delivery Profession.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sammy Vickers",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170382",
"name": "Sue Baker Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Ballbrook Avenue, Didsbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sue@suebakerconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Delivery Senior Team Leadership and Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional 12-month extension may be exercised solely at the discretion of HMLR."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T11:00:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T11:00:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170382",
"name": "Sue Baker Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701178",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service Delivery Senior Team Leadership and Coaching",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HM Land Registry (HMLR) requires a Contract for the provision of Service Delivery Senior Team Leadership and Coaching for Directors, Deputy Directors and Grade 6/Heads of Service within the Operational Delivery Profession.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sammy Vickers",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170382",
"name": "Sue Baker Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Ballbrook Avenue, Didsbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sue@suebakerconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Delivery Senior Team Leadership and Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional 12-month extension may be exercised solely at the discretion of HMLR."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T11:00:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}