Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Tewkesbury Borough Council →
Contract for the update of the retail and town center's study
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fe4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086481-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 30 2025 15:32:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086481-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086481-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-30T15:32:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08491440",
"name": "Nexus Planning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OL20986948 2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retail and town Center study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the update of the retail and town center's study",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Judge",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01684272083"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08491440",
"name": "Nexus Planning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pear Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08491440",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.pearson@nexusplanninq.co.uk",
"telephone": "07785705378"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for the update of the retail and town centres study",
"value": {
"amount": 42680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51216
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Further period or periods totalling no more than 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086481-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086481-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T15:32:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086481-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-30T15:32:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08491440",
"name": "Nexus Planning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OL20986948 2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retail and town Center study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the update of the retail and town center's study",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Judge",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01684272083"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08491440",
"name": "Nexus Planning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pear Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08491440",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.pearson@nexusplanninq.co.uk",
"telephone": "07785705378"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for the update of the retail and town centres study",
"value": {
"amount": 42680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51216
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Further period or periods totalling no more than 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086481-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086481-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T15:32:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}