Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
Contract for the replacement of solar PV units at Caldecott Primary School
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fe3e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086463-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 30 2025 14:46:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086463-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086463-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-30T14:46:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
},
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14359208",
"name": "BRIGHT FUTURE SOLAR LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solar PV Replacement @Caldecott Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the replacement of solar PV units at Caldecott Primary School",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14359208",
"name": "BRIGHT FUTURE SOLAR LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR6 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5a Top Barn Business Centre Worcester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14359208",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack@bf-energygroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHN-1642-JJVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29131.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34957.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Length of works is 2 weeks from the commencement of the works or as agreed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086463-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086463-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T14:46:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086463-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-30T14:46:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
},
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14359208",
"name": "BRIGHT FUTURE SOLAR LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solar PV Replacement @Caldecott Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the replacement of solar PV units at Caldecott Primary School",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14359208",
"name": "BRIGHT FUTURE SOLAR LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR6 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5a Top Barn Business Centre Worcester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14359208",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack@bf-energygroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHN-1642-JJVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29131.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34957.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Length of works is 2 weeks from the commencement of the works or as agreed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086463-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086463-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T14:46:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}