Lot 1
No lot description published.
Guardian Case Informtaion System (GCIS) holds data on CCGANI's cases involving children and young people who are subject to public law and adoption proceedings. This includes all case management data, case review information, performance reporting data and the tool assists in responses to Data Subject Access Requests (DSAR's) and FOIs. CCAGNI's guardian and administrative staff use GCIS system to centrally record and update the status of all its cases and without this system CCAGNI would not have a centralised repository of case data and ultimately would not have an online tool to fulfil its statutory function. % of the 7 staff Children Court Guardian Agency staff use GCIS including 5 self-employed guardians who also access the system. It is important to note that the demand for CCGANI services is evergrowing with the Agencys greatest challenge being its ability to allocate cases to Guardians, in a timely way. Allocation of cases is done via this system. Due to the nature of the work CCAGNI undertakes, the GCIS system is a very unique requirement to this particular Arm's Length Body (ALB) within the Health and Social Care System. A new retendering exercise began following the approval of the existing contract extension to allow sufficient time to scope a further business case. CCGANI plan to start the re-tendering exercise as soon as we have secured the extension of the existing contract (due to expire on 31st January 2026). CCGANI have one know "upgrade" included as the SOW (statement of works) which needs undertaken in advance of next October (2026). DHCNI have not approved additional spend in terms of maintenance/upgrades. These are to be submitted as additional busines cases if required. There is one known upgrade which has been approved to be undertaken in advance of October 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fe26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014403-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 15:06:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014403-2026 |
| 30 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086435-2025 |
| 30 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086432-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014403-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T15:06:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation ITS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI040683",
"name": "FLUENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCGANI Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Guardian Case Informtaion System (GCIS) holds data on CCGANI's cases involving children and young people who are subject to public law and adoption proceedings. This includes all case management data, case review information, performance reporting data and the tool assists in responses to Data Subject Access Requests (DSAR's) and FOIs.\nCCAGNI's guardian and administrative staff use GCIS system to centrally record and update the status of all its cases and without this system CCAGNI would not have a centralised repository of case data and ultimately would not have an online tool to fulfil its statutory function. % of the 7 staff Children Court Guardian Agency staff use GCIS including 5 self-employed guardians who also access the system. It is important to note that the demand for CCGANI services is evergrowing with the Agencys greatest challenge being its ability to allocate cases to Guardians, in a timely way. Allocation of cases is done via this system.\nDue to the nature of the work CCAGNI undertakes, the GCIS system is a very unique requirement to this particular Arm's Length Body (ALB) within the Health and Social Care System.\nA new retendering exercise began following the approval of the existing contract extension to allow sufficient time to scope a further business case. CCGANI plan to start the re-tendering exercise as soon as we have secured the extension of the existing contract (due to expire on 31st January 2026). CCGANI have one know \"upgrade\" included as the SOW (statement of works) which needs undertaken in advance of next October (2026). DHCNI have not approved additional spend in terms of maintenance/upgrades. These are to be submitted as additional busines cases if required. There is one known upgrade which has been approved to be undertaken in advance of October 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "he current supplier owns the intellectual property rights of the GCIS system and due to the nature of the work CCGANI undertakes (and its statutory obligations), the GCIS system is very unique to CCGANI. It is important to note that the demand for CCGANI services is ever-growing with the Agencys greatest challenge being its ability to allocate cases to guaradians, in a timely way and current system holds all the data replating to childrens cases. Due to the legal obligations around data retention (up to 7 years) it is important we maintain the current system until such times as the retendering exercise is complete.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation ITS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ITSPMO@hscni.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQH-8657-NGMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI040683",
"name": "FLUENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Botanic Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flexigrant.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI040683",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fluenttechnology.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBND-4885-LJVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extended Contract shall commence on 1st February 2026 and shall\ncontinue until 31st January 2029 'the Extended Contract Period' unless\nterminated earlier in accordance with the terms of the Contract.\""
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014403-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014403-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:06:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014403-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T15:06:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation ITS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI040683",
"name": "FLUENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCGANI Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Guardian Case Informtaion System (GCIS) holds data on CCGANI's cases involving children and young people who are subject to public law and adoption proceedings. This includes all case management data, case review information, performance reporting data and the tool assists in responses to Data Subject Access Requests (DSAR's) and FOIs.\nCCAGNI's guardian and administrative staff use GCIS system to centrally record and update the status of all its cases and without this system CCAGNI would not have a centralised repository of case data and ultimately would not have an online tool to fulfil its statutory function. % of the 7 staff Children Court Guardian Agency staff use GCIS including 5 self-employed guardians who also access the system. It is important to note that the demand for CCGANI services is evergrowing with the Agencys greatest challenge being its ability to allocate cases to Guardians, in a timely way. Allocation of cases is done via this system.\nDue to the nature of the work CCAGNI undertakes, the GCIS system is a very unique requirement to this particular Arm's Length Body (ALB) within the Health and Social Care System.\nA new retendering exercise began following the approval of the existing contract extension to allow sufficient time to scope a further business case. CCGANI plan to start the re-tendering exercise as soon as we have secured the extension of the existing contract (due to expire on 31st January 2026). CCGANI have one know \"upgrade\" included as the SOW (statement of works) which needs undertaken in advance of next October (2026). DHCNI have not approved additional spend in terms of maintenance/upgrades. These are to be submitted as additional busines cases if required. There is one known upgrade which has been approved to be undertaken in advance of October 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "he current supplier owns the intellectual property rights of the GCIS system and due to the nature of the work CCGANI undertakes (and its statutory obligations), the GCIS system is very unique to CCGANI. It is important to note that the demand for CCGANI services is ever-growing with the Agencys greatest challenge being its ability to allocate cases to guaradians, in a timely way and current system holds all the data replating to childrens cases. Due to the legal obligations around data retention (up to 7 years) it is important we maintain the current system until such times as the retendering exercise is complete.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation ITS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ITSPMO@hscni.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQH-8657-NGMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI040683",
"name": "FLUENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Botanic Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flexigrant.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI040683",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fluenttechnology.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBND-4885-LJVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extended Contract shall commence on 1st February 2026 and shall\ncontinue until 31st January 2029 'the Extended Contract Period' unless\nterminated earlier in accordance with the terms of the Contract.\""
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014403-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014403-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:06:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086435-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-30T13:25:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 Year optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086435-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086435-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T13:25:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI040683",
"name": "FLUENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCGANI Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Guardian Case Informtaion System (GCIS) holds data on CCGANI's cases involving children and young people who are subject to public law and adoption proceedings. This includes all case management data, case review information, performance reporting data and the tool assists in responses to Data Subject Access Requests (DSAR's) and FOIs.\nCCAGNI's guardian and administrative staff use GCIS system to centrally record and update the status of all its cases and without this system CCAGNI would not have a centralised repository of case data and ultimately would not have an online tool to fulfil its statutory function. % of the 7 staff Children Court Guardian Agency staff use GCIS including 5 self-employed guardians who also access the system. It is important to note that the demand for CCGANI services is evergrowing with the Agencys greatest challenge being its ability to allocate cases to Guardians, in a timely way. Allocation of cases is done via this system.\nDue to the nature of the work CCAGNI undertakes, the GCIS system is a very unique requirement to this particular Arm's Length Body (ALB) within the Health and Social Care System.\nA new retendering exercise began following the approval of the existing contract extension to allow sufficient time to scope a further business case. CCGANI plan to start the re-tendering exercise as soon as we have secured the extension of the existing contract (due to expire on 31st January 2026). CCGANI have one know \"upgrade\" included as the SOW (statement of works) which needs undertaken in advance of next October (2026). DHCNI have not approved additional spend in terms of maintenance/upgrades. These are to be submitted as additional busines cases if required. There is one known upgrade which has been approved to be undertaken in advance of October 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keli.mcteague@hscni.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQH-8657-NGMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI040683",
"name": "FLUENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Botanic Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flexigrant.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI040683",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fluenttechnology.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBND-4885-LJVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086432-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-30T13:15:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086432-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086432-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T13:15:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI040683",
"name": "FLUENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCGANI Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Guardian Case Informtaion System (GCIS) holds data on CCGANI's cases involving children and young people who are subject to public law and adoption proceedings. This includes all case management data, case review information, performance reporting data and the tool assists in responses to Data Subject Access Requests (DSAR's) and FOIs. \nCCAGNI's guardian and administrative staff use GCIS system to centrally record and update the status of all its cases and without this system CCAGNI would not have a centralised repository of case data and ultimately would not have an online tool to fulfil its statutory function. % of the 7 staff Children Court Guardian Agency staff use GCIS including 5 self-employed guardians who also access the system. It is important to note that the demand for CCGANI services is evergrowing with the Agencys greatest challenge being its ability to allocate cases to Guardians, in a timely way. Allocation of cases is done via this system.\nDue to the nature of the work CCAGNI undertakes, the GCIS system is a very unique requirement to this particular Arm's Length Body (ALB) within the Health and Social Care System.\nA new retendering exercise began following the approval of the existing contract extension to allow sufficient time to scope a further business case. CCGANI plan to start the re-tendering exercise as soon as we have secured the extension of the existing contract (due to expire on 31st January 2026). CCGANI have one know \"upgrade\" included as the SOW (statement of works) which needs undertaken in advance of next October (2026). DHCNI have not approved additional spend in terms of maintenance/upgrades. These are to be submitted as additional busines cases if required. There is one known upgrade which has been approved to be undertaken in advance of October 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The current supplier owns the intellectual property rights of the GCIS system and due to the nature of the work CCGANI undertakes (and its statutory obligations), the GCIS system is very unique to CCGANI. It is important to note that the demand for CCGANI services is ever-growing with the Agencys greatest challenge being its ability to allocate cases to guaradians, in a timely way and current system holds all the data replating to childrens cases. Due to the legal obligations around data retention (up to 7 years) it is important we maintain the current system until such times as the retendering exercise is complete.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ITSPMO@hscni.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQH-8657-NGMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI040683",
"name": "FLUENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Botanic Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flexigrant.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI040683",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fluenttechnology.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBND-4885-LJVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}