Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Merseytravel →
Removal of existing passenger lifts A, B, C, and D equipment and replacing it with 4x machine roomless design passenger lifts, one of which is a designated firefighting lift and another a designated evacuation lift. The project will also include all associated building and electrical works. Following completion, the contract will also include 2 years maintenance for the newly installed lifts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fdad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086282-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 29 2025 12:16:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086282-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086282-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T12:16:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fdad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01509899",
"name": "RUBAX LIFTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN773763 / PRA446",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Passenger Lifts at Mann Island",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing passenger lifts A, B, C, and D equipment and replacing it with 4x machine roomless design passenger lifts, one of which is a designated firefighting lift and another a designated evacuation lift. The project will also include all associated building and electrical works.\nFollowing completion, the contract will also include 2 years maintenance for the newly installed lifts.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseytravel.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01509899",
"name": "RUBAX LIFTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilson House Cinnamon Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rubax.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01509899",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@rubax.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDN-9347-NDPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement of Passenger Lifts at Mann Island",
"value": {
"amount": 1038348,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1246018
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9637",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9637",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "086282-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086282-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T12:16:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086282-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T12:16:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fdad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01509899",
"name": "RUBAX LIFTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN773763 / PRA446",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Passenger Lifts at Mann Island",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing passenger lifts A, B, C, and D equipment and replacing it with 4x machine roomless design passenger lifts, one of which is a designated firefighting lift and another a designated evacuation lift. The project will also include all associated building and electrical works.\nFollowing completion, the contract will also include 2 years maintenance for the newly installed lifts.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseytravel.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01509899",
"name": "RUBAX LIFTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilson House Cinnamon Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rubax.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01509899",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@rubax.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDN-9347-NDPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement of Passenger Lifts at Mann Island",
"value": {
"amount": 1038348,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1246018
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9637",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9637",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "086282-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086282-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T12:16:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}