Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Alpha RSL Limited →
Alpha Living is seeking to appoint an experienced and reliable contractor to supply and install new internal signage across our developments, following completion of the communal redecoration programme. This project will include the replacement of all internal signage within communal areas, ensuring consistency and alignment with Alpha Living's branding. All signage is to be replaced on a like-for-like basis, unless specified otherwise, incorporating the new Alpha Living logo, which will be provided as part of the tender documentation. The specification will include, but is not limited to: Replacement of all directional and information signs throughout communal areas Installation of removable and re-fixable signage using silver metal attachments Replacement of individual flat and door numbers to match the new style and finish The signage should be durable, easy to maintain, and designed to complement the recently completed communal decorations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fd55 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086152-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 24 2025 13:32:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086152-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086152-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T13:32:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and illuminated signs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170148",
"name": "PFI Sign solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd55",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Signage for communal areas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alpha Living is seeking to appoint an experienced and reliable contractor to supply and install new internal signage across our developments, following completion of the communal redecoration programme. \nThis project will include the replacement of all internal signage within communal areas, ensuring consistency and alignment with Alpha Living's branding. All signage is to be replaced on a like-for-like basis, unless specified otherwise, incorporating the new Alpha Living logo, which will be provided as part of the tender documentation. \nThe specification will include, but is not limited to: \nReplacement of all directional and information signs throughout communal areas \nInstallation of removable and re-fixable signage using silver metal attachments \nReplacement of individual flat and door numbers to match the new style and finish \nThe signage should be durable, easy to maintain, and designed to complement the recently completed communal decorations.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upton",
"postalCode": "ch494aa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poppyfields Woodpecker Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16317R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rmcqueen@alpha-living.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHB-4511-WJGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170148",
"name": "PFI Sign solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Orion Trading Estate, Tenax Road, Trafford Park, Manchester, England, M17 1JT"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pfisignsolutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.mcmurray@pfisolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T13:32:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086152-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T13:32:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and illuminated signs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170148",
"name": "PFI Sign solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd55",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Signage for communal areas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alpha Living is seeking to appoint an experienced and reliable contractor to supply and install new internal signage across our developments, following completion of the communal redecoration programme. \nThis project will include the replacement of all internal signage within communal areas, ensuring consistency and alignment with Alpha Living's branding. All signage is to be replaced on a like-for-like basis, unless specified otherwise, incorporating the new Alpha Living logo, which will be provided as part of the tender documentation. \nThe specification will include, but is not limited to: \nReplacement of all directional and information signs throughout communal areas \nInstallation of removable and re-fixable signage using silver metal attachments \nReplacement of individual flat and door numbers to match the new style and finish \nThe signage should be durable, easy to maintain, and designed to complement the recently completed communal decorations.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upton",
"postalCode": "ch494aa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poppyfields Woodpecker Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16317R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rmcqueen@alpha-living.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHB-4511-WJGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170148",
"name": "PFI Sign solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Orion Trading Estate, Tenax Road, Trafford Park, Manchester, England, M17 1JT"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pfisignsolutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.mcmurray@pfisolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T13:32:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}