Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Dacorum Borough Council →
Iken Desktop version was retired 01/10/25. The cloud based system will allow the legal team to continue to carry out legal work for the Council without disruption. There is a one off initial fee included in the fee of £18,400 for onboarding and training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fcf3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086004-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 17:09:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086004-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086004-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T17:09:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02776536",
"name": "IKEN BUSINESS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcf3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Iken Cloud Case Management System for Legal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Iken Desktop version was retired 01/10/25. The cloud based system will allow the legal team to continue to carry out legal work for the Council without disruption. There is a one off initial fee included in the fee of £18,400 for onboarding and training.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02776536",
"name": "IKEN BUSINESS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, PS21"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iken.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02776536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@iken.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGT-2696-WVWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 51125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61350
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086004-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086004-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T17:09:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086004-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T17:09:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02776536",
"name": "IKEN BUSINESS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcf3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Iken Cloud Case Management System for Legal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Iken Desktop version was retired 01/10/25. The cloud based system will allow the legal team to continue to carry out legal work for the Council without disruption. There is a one off initial fee included in the fee of £18,400 for onboarding and training.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02776536",
"name": "IKEN BUSINESS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, PS21"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iken.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02776536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@iken.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGT-2696-WVWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 51125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61350
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086004-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086004-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T17:09:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}