Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
10 user licences for PRISM (Contruent) financial reporting software. 36 hours of Software Implementation Services to support LTC specific system enhancements
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fce6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085973-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 16:24:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085973-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085973-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T16:24:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fce6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07695394",
"name": "Contruent Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LTC032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITEP1090 - Contruent (PRISM) User Licences & Implementation Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "10 user licences for PRISM (Contruent) financial reporting software.\n36 hours of Software Implementation Services to support LTC specific system enhancements",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07695394",
"name": "Contruent Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunningdale, Ascot",
"postalCode": "SL5 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Galleries, Charters Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07695394",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mwiseman@contruent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110392.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132471
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085973-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085973-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T16:24:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085973-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T16:24:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fce6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07695394",
"name": "Contruent Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LTC032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITEP1090 - Contruent (PRISM) User Licences & Implementation Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "10 user licences for PRISM (Contruent) financial reporting software.\n36 hours of Software Implementation Services to support LTC specific system enhancements",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07695394",
"name": "Contruent Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunningdale, Ascot",
"postalCode": "SL5 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Galleries, Charters Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07695394",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mwiseman@contruent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110392.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132471
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085973-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085973-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T16:24:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}