Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
Office of Development Programme - Management Training
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fbcd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085507-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 15:32:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085507-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085507-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T15:32:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169914",
"name": "ELA Development Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 24770",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - 24770 - Management Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Office of Development Programme - Management Training",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169914",
"name": "ELA Development Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1&2 Mercia Village Torwood Close, Westwood Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Elizabeth.lisle@eladevelopment.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085507-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085507-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T15:32:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085507-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T15:32:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169914",
"name": "ELA Development Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 24770",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - 24770 - Management Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Office of Development Programme - Management Training",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169914",
"name": "ELA Development Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1&2 Mercia Village Torwood Close, Westwood Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Elizabeth.lisle@eladevelopment.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085507-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085507-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T15:32:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}