Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract Details Notice - Food Safety Inspections
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb89 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072375-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 15:30:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 072375-2026 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | contractAmendment | 072348-2026 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085391-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072375-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T16:30:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-7539-YVMM",
"name": "G2 Recruitment"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Food Safety Inspections",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice - Food Safety Inspections",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roxanne Kehoe",
"email": "roxanne.kehoe@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-7539-YVMM",
"name": "G2 Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 10 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-7539-YVMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Credit.control@g2recruitment.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Food Safety Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 118807,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142568.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension of 1 post "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072375-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072375-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T16:30:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072375-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T16:30:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-7539-YVMM",
"name": "G2 Recruitment"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Food Safety Inspections",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice - Food Safety Inspections",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roxanne Kehoe",
"email": "roxanne.kehoe@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-7539-YVMM",
"name": "G2 Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 10 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-7539-YVMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Credit.control@g2recruitment.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Food Safety Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 118807,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142568.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension of 1 post "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072375-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072375-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T16:30:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072348-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T16:11:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/121",
"title": "Food Safety Inspections",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roxanne.kehoe@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T16:11:04+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "072348-2026",
"date": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 237613.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285136.79
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Difficulties and delays in recruitment.\nUnforseen delays in Graduate placements obtaining professional qualifications.\nLong term sickness.\nExtension of position to ensure that the re-alignment with the Food Law Code of Practice is fully achieved by the timescale agreed with the Food Standards Agency of 31/07/2027.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085391-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T13:06:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-7539-YVMM",
"name": "G2 Recruitment"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Food Safety Inspections",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice - Food Safety Inspections",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roxanne Kehoe",
"email": "roxanne.kehoe@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-7539-YVMM",
"name": "G2 Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 10 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-7539-YVMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Credit.control@g2recruitment.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Food Safety Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 118807,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142568.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension of 1 post "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085391-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085391-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T13:06:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}