Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
15 day Executive Development Programme to be delivered throughout 2026. Costs include: Activity: Client liaison across the programme Project management and planning StrengthScope Assessment: StrengthScope test administration and materials Team StrengthScope reports Facilitation of individual feedback sessions for 11 people (1.5 hour online + prep and follow-up) Design and Delivery of Workshops for the Executive Team: Design of 1 full-day workshop and 4 half-day workshops Delivery of 1 full-day workshop Delivery of 4 half-day workshops Evaluation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085251-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 10:05:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085251-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085251-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T10:05:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Executive services"
},
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03727487",
"name": "IMPACT CONSULTING PSYCHOLOGISTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Executive Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "15 day Executive Development Programme to be delivered throughout 2026. Costs include:\nActivity:\nClient liaison across the programme\nProject management and planning\nStrengthScope Assessment:\nStrengthScope test administration and materials\nTeam StrengthScope reports\nFacilitation of individual feedback sessions for 11 people (1.5 hour online + prep and follow-up)\nDesign and Delivery of Workshops for the Executive Team:\nDesign of 1 full-day workshop and 4 half-day workshops\nDelivery of 1 full-day workshop\nDelivery of 4 half-day workshops\nEvaluation",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03727487",
"name": "IMPACT CONSULTING PSYCHOLOGISTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M45 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brentwood 171 Bury New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://workwithimpact.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03727487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allison@workwithimpact.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMD-2997-PJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26958
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T10:05:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085251-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T10:05:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Executive services"
},
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03727487",
"name": "IMPACT CONSULTING PSYCHOLOGISTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Executive Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "15 day Executive Development Programme to be delivered throughout 2026. Costs include:\nActivity:\nClient liaison across the programme\nProject management and planning\nStrengthScope Assessment:\nStrengthScope test administration and materials\nTeam StrengthScope reports\nFacilitation of individual feedback sessions for 11 people (1.5 hour online + prep and follow-up)\nDesign and Delivery of Workshops for the Executive Team:\nDesign of 1 full-day workshop and 4 half-day workshops\nDelivery of 1 full-day workshop\nDelivery of 4 half-day workshops\nEvaluation",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03727487",
"name": "IMPACT CONSULTING PSYCHOLOGISTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M45 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brentwood 171 Bury New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://workwithimpact.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03727487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allison@workwithimpact.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMD-2997-PJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26958
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T10:05:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}