Lot 1
No lot description published.
The project will support the Council to improve communication and engagement with residents and key stakeholders on the dry recycling collection scheme across BCP. The focus is on developing effective communications to reduce contamination in dry mixed recycling, improve the quality of recyclable materials, and increase participation and correct use of recycling and waste services, particularly within flats and communal properties. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002702357
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-052c44 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb32 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085249-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 10:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085249-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085249-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T10:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165687",
"name": "Resource Futures Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FRA081 Lot 3 - TRU600-021 - Communications Support for BCP Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The project will support the Council to improve communication and engagement with residents and key stakeholders on the dry recycling collection scheme across BCP. The focus is on developing effective communications to reduce contamination in dry mixed recycling, improve the quality of recyclable materials, and increase participation and correct use of recycling and waste services, particularly within flats and communal properties.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002702357",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "+44"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165687",
"name": "Resource Futures Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Create Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gwen Frost",
"email": "Gwen.Frost@ResourceFutures.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21569.09
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085249-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085249-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T10:05:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "085249-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T10:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165687",
"name": "Resource Futures Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FRA081 Lot 3 - TRU600-021 - Communications Support for BCP Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The project will support the Council to improve communication and engagement with residents and key stakeholders on the dry recycling collection scheme across BCP. The focus is on developing effective communications to reduce contamination in dry mixed recycling, improve the quality of recyclable materials, and increase participation and correct use of recycling and waste services, particularly within flats and communal properties.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002702357",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "+44"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165687",
"name": "Resource Futures Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Create Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gwen Frost",
"email": "Gwen.Frost@ResourceFutures.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21569.09
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085249-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085249-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T10:05:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}