Lot 1
No lot description published.
*This notice is for information only as the contract has been awarded* West Kent Housing Association is seeking a supply partner for the provision of a contract management system: Providing a central repository for all supplier contracts, in a consistent format, with straightforward access by contract owners and automated alerts for renewals, performance reviews and termination notice periods. Digitising contract details capture and processing using an AI-powered OCR tool that extracts and registers data directly into the contract management system. Improving data accuracy and reducing manual entry, which minimises errors and frees up staff time for higher-value tasks. Enhancing financial visibility and control, enabling better decision-making and compliance with audit and regulatory requirements. Supporting strategic goals such as operational excellence, digital transformation, and cost efficiency. Enabling the procurement function to support the wider business more effectively and efficiently.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb25 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085228-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 09:23:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085228-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085228-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T09:23:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07851234",
"name": "OneAdvanced Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This notice is for information only as the contract has been awarded* \nWest Kent Housing Association is seeking a supply partner for the provision of a contract management system:\nProviding a central repository for all supplier contracts, in a consistent format, with straightforward access by contract owners and automated alerts for renewals, performance reviews and termination notice periods.\nDigitising contract details capture and processing using an AI-powered OCR tool that extracts and registers data directly into the contract management system.\nImproving data accuracy and reducing manual entry, which minimises errors and frees up staff time for higher-value tasks.\nEnhancing financial visibility and control, enabling better decision-making and compliance with audit and regulatory requirements.\nSupporting strategic goals such as operational excellence, digital transformation, and cost efficiency.\nEnabling the procurement function to support the wider business more effectively and efficiently.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWND-8621-RJPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07851234",
"name": "OneAdvanced Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oneadvanced.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07851234",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagementteam@oneadvanced.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract Management System (SaaS)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69572
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085228-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085228-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T09:23:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085228-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T09:23:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07851234",
"name": "OneAdvanced Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This notice is for information only as the contract has been awarded* \nWest Kent Housing Association is seeking a supply partner for the provision of a contract management system:\nProviding a central repository for all supplier contracts, in a consistent format, with straightforward access by contract owners and automated alerts for renewals, performance reviews and termination notice periods.\nDigitising contract details capture and processing using an AI-powered OCR tool that extracts and registers data directly into the contract management system.\nImproving data accuracy and reducing manual entry, which minimises errors and frees up staff time for higher-value tasks.\nEnhancing financial visibility and control, enabling better decision-making and compliance with audit and regulatory requirements.\nSupporting strategic goals such as operational excellence, digital transformation, and cost efficiency.\nEnabling the procurement function to support the wider business more effectively and efficiently.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWND-8621-RJPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07851234",
"name": "OneAdvanced Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oneadvanced.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07851234",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagementteam@oneadvanced.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract Management System (SaaS)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69572
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085228-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085228-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T09:23:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}