Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Expenses solution to integrate to SAP
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fad4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000594-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 11:33:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000594-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000290-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085100-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000594-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T11:33:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fad4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C17275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Concur Expenses Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Expenses solution to integrate to SAP",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The solution is interdependent with other SAP products that SL uses, and this contract will eventually fall under the Enterprise Licencing Arrangement that we’re currently discussing with SAP. These services are only available directly from SAP (UK) Ltd and cannot be procured via any alternative route.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Cape",
"email": "kevin.cape@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "FELTHAM",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Place Bedfont Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02152073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.barker01@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Concur Expenses Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 491400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 491400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000594-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000594-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T11:33:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000594-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T11:33:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fad4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C17275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Concur Expenses Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Expenses solution to integrate to SAP",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The solution is interdependent with other SAP products that SL uses, and this contract will eventually fall under the Enterprise Licencing Arrangement that we’re currently discussing with SAP. These services are only available directly from SAP (UK) Ltd and cannot be procured via any alternative route.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Cape",
"email": "kevin.cape@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "FELTHAM",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Place Bedfont Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02152073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.barker01@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Concur Expenses Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 491400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 491400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000594-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000594-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T11:33:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000290-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T12:54:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fad4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Concur Expenses Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 491400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 491400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000290-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000290-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T12:54:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C17275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Concur Expenses Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Expenses solution to integrate to SAP",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Cape",
"email": "kevin.cape@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "FELTHAM",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Place Bedfont Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02152073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.barker01@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085100-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T16:28:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fad4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Concur Expenses Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 491400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 491400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085100-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085100-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T16:28:28Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C17275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Concur Expenses Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SAP Concur Expenses solution for 2 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The solution is interdependent with other SAP products that SL uses, and this contract will eventually fall under the Enterprise Licencing Arrangement that we’re currently discussing with SAP. These services are only available directly from SAP (UK) Ltd and cannot be procured via any alternative route.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabella Burnham",
"email": "isabella.m.burnham@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}