Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: SE TRAINS LIMITED →
Track greaser decommission and commissioning of new greasers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fac1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085065-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 15:59:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085065-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085065-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-19T15:59:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fac1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 135961.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163153.31
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month extension included for contingency"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085065-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085065-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T15:59:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02742648",
"name": "CLESHAR CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fac1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Track Greaser replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Track greaser decommission and commissioning of new greasers.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02742648",
"name": "CLESHAR CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stonebridge",
"postalCode": "NW10 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heather Park House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cleshar.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02742648",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@cleshar.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTY-8485-LLCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085065-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-19T15:59:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fac1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 135961.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163153.31
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month extension included for contingency"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085065-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085065-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T15:59:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02742648",
"name": "CLESHAR CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fac1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Track Greaser replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Track greaser decommission and commissioning of new greasers.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02742648",
"name": "CLESHAR CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stonebridge",
"postalCode": "NW10 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heather Park House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cleshar.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02742648",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@cleshar.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTY-8485-LLCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}