Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Belfast City Council →
The Council requires an upgrade to the current Content Management System provided by Professional Granite Consulting LTD to ensure continued use and to meet the operational requirement to create, edit, organise, and publish content on Council websites. The system provides the structure for managing text, images, videos, and other digital assets. The current Content Management System is no longer supported post December 2026 and a migration to a different platform is required. Removal of maintenance, support and upgrades post December 2026 poses a significant security and reputational risk to the organisation. The contract period for this contract is four (4) years due to the financial investment required for the upgrade of the Content Managment System and to enable the Council to carry out a full appraisal of the requirement and a long term plan for the future.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fa34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014762-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 13:08:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014762-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009899-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084837-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014762-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T13:08:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48783000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Content management software package"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXL-1149-GJCT",
"name": "Professional Granite Consulting LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2714",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T2714 Upgrade and contract extension of the Content Management System (CMS) for Council Websites",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires an upgrade to the current Content Management System provided by Professional Granite Consulting LTD to ensure continued use and to meet the operational requirement to create, edit, organise, and publish content on Council websites. The system provides the structure for managing text, images, videos, and other digital assets.\nThe current Content Management System is no longer supported post December 2026 and a migration to a different platform is required. Removal of maintenance, support and upgrades post December 2026 poses a significant security and reputational risk to the organisation.\nThe contract period for this contract is four (4) years due to the financial investment required for the upgrade of the Content Managment System and to enable the Council to carry out a full appraisal of the requirement and a long term plan for the future.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This notice is issued in accordance with Chapter 3 Direct Award, Schedule 5, point 7 of the Procurement Act 2023 to advise of and explain the use of the Direct Award procedure in this instance.\nThe upgrade and extension of the current content management system provided by Professional Granite Consulting LTD is required due to:\n- a change in supplier would result in the Council receiving goods, services or works that\nare different from, or incompatible with, the existing services as the current system has\nundergone development and customisation that no other system could immediately\nprovide.\n- the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in\noperation or maintenance as the current system provides the structure and backbone to\nall Council websites, a change or removal of this system would result in significant\noperational difficulties.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Morrison",
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXL-1149-GJCT",
"name": "Professional Granite Consulting LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Cork",
"postalCode": "T12 KCW0",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "City Quarter, Lapps Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXL-1149-GJCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hjennings@simplyzesty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 390000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014762-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014762-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T13:08:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below financial threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014762-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T13:08:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48783000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Content management software package"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXL-1149-GJCT",
"name": "Professional Granite Consulting LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2714",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T2714 Upgrade and contract extension of the Content Management System (CMS) for Council Websites",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires an upgrade to the current Content Management System provided by Professional Granite Consulting LTD to ensure continued use and to meet the operational requirement to create, edit, organise, and publish content on Council websites. The system provides the structure for managing text, images, videos, and other digital assets.\nThe current Content Management System is no longer supported post December 2026 and a migration to a different platform is required. Removal of maintenance, support and upgrades post December 2026 poses a significant security and reputational risk to the organisation.\nThe contract period for this contract is four (4) years due to the financial investment required for the upgrade of the Content Managment System and to enable the Council to carry out a full appraisal of the requirement and a long term plan for the future.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This notice is issued in accordance with Chapter 3 Direct Award, Schedule 5, point 7 of the Procurement Act 2023 to advise of and explain the use of the Direct Award procedure in this instance.\nThe upgrade and extension of the current content management system provided by Professional Granite Consulting LTD is required due to:\n- a change in supplier would result in the Council receiving goods, services or works that\nare different from, or incompatible with, the existing services as the current system has\nundergone development and customisation that no other system could immediately\nprovide.\n- the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in\noperation or maintenance as the current system provides the structure and backbone to\nall Council websites, a change or removal of this system would result in significant\noperational difficulties.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Morrison",
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXL-1149-GJCT",
"name": "Professional Granite Consulting LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Cork",
"postalCode": "T12 KCW0",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "City Quarter, Lapps Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXL-1149-GJCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hjennings@simplyzesty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 390000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014762-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014762-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T13:08:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below financial threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T11:47:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48783000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Content management software package"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 390000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T11:47:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXL-1149-GJCT",
"name": "Professional Granite Consulting LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2714",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T2714 Upgrade and contract extension of the Content Management System (CMS) for Council Websites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires an upgrade to the current Content Management System provided by Professional Granite Consulting LTD to ensure continued use and to meet the operational requirement to create, edit, organise, and publish content on Council websites. The system provides the structure for managing text, images, videos, and other digital assets.\nThe current Content Management System is no longer supported post December 2026 and a migration to a different platform is required. Removal of maintenance, support and upgrades post December 2026 poses a significant security and reputational risk to the organisation.\nThe contract period for this contract is four (4) years due to the financial investment required for the upgrade of the Content Managment System and to enable the Council to carry out a full appraisal of the requirement and a long term plan for the future.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Morrison",
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXL-1149-GJCT",
"name": "Professional Granite Consulting LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Cork",
"postalCode": "T12 KCW0",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "City Quarter, Lapps Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXL-1149-GJCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hjennings@simplyzesty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084837-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T11:59:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48783000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Content management software package"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T2714 Upgrade and contract extension of the Content Management System (CMS) for Council Websites",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T11:59:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXL-1149-GJCT",
"name": "Professional Granite Consulting LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2714",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T2714 Upgrade and contract extension of the Content Management System (CMS) for Council Websites",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires an upgrade to the current Content Management System provided by Professional Granite Consulting LTD to ensure continued use and to meet the operational requirement to create, edit, organise, and publish content on Council websites. The system provides the structure for managing text, images, videos, and other digital assets.\nThe current Content Management System is no longer supported post December 2026 and a migration to a different platform is required. Removal of maintenance, support and upgrades post December 2026 poses a significant security and reputational risk to the organisation.\nThe contract period for this contract is four (4) years due to the financial investment required for the upgrade of the Content Managment System and to enable the Council to carry out a full appraisal of the requirement and a long term plan for the future.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This notice is issued in accordance with Chapter 3 Direct Award, Schedule 5, point 7 of the Procurement Act 2023 to advise of and explain the use of the Direct Award procedure in this instance. \nThe upgrade and extension of the current content management system provided by Professional Granite Consulting LTD is required due to:\n- a change in supplier would result in the Council receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing services as the current system has undergone development and customisation that no other system could immediately provide. \n- the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance as the current system provides the structure and backbone to all Council websites, a change or removal of this system would result in significant operational difficulties.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Morrison",
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXL-1149-GJCT",
"name": "Professional Granite Consulting LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Cork",
"postalCode": "T12 KCW0",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "City Quarter, Lapps Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXL-1149-GJCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hjennings@simplyzesty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}