Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Teaching Team Leadership to to co-create a leadership journey that develops the mindset, skillset, and spirit of the organisation—so that ORE Catapult not only achieves its five-year goals. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002498920
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f9f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084846-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 12:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084846-2025 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084738-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084846-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T12:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60675,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 72810
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084846-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084846-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T12:05:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169710",
"name": "Teaching Team Leadership"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Executive Team Leadership Journey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Teaching Team Leadership to to co-create a leadership journey that develops the \nmindset, skillset, and spirit of the organisation—so that ORE Catapult not only achieves its five-year goals.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002498920",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169710",
"name": "Teaching Team Leadership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Vindrac-Alayrac",
"postalCode": "81170",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "553 Chemin de Riou Blanc"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andy.denne@livingteamsrock.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084846-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T12:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60675,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 72810
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084846-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084846-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T12:05:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169710",
"name": "Teaching Team Leadership"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Executive Team Leadership Journey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Teaching Team Leadership to to co-create a leadership journey that develops the \nmindset, skillset, and spirit of the organisation—so that ORE Catapult not only achieves its five-year goals.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002498920",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169710",
"name": "Teaching Team Leadership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Vindrac-Alayrac",
"postalCode": "81170",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "553 Chemin de Riou Blanc"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andy.denne@livingteamsrock.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084738-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T10:05:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60675,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 72810
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084738-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084738-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T10:05:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169710",
"name": "Teaching Team Leadership"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Executive Team Leadership Journey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Teaching Team Leadership to to co-create a leadership journey that develops the \nmindset, skillset, and spirit of the organisation—so that ORE Catapult not only achieves its five-year goals.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002463210",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The services & expertise offered within the timeframe are unique and integral to ORE Catapults requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169710",
"name": "Teaching Team Leadership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Vindrac-Alayrac",
"postalCode": "81170",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "553 Chemin de Riou Blanc"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andy.denne@livingteamsrock.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}