Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The authority requires: A single integrated, online subscription-based research and advisory platform for technology, that includes all of the following components: Research & Insights Benchmarking Advisory Services Toolkits Peer community
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04e7a8 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f9c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084659-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 20:37:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084659-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084659-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T20:37:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1632000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to add up to three additional seats if the authority requires additional users in future."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional two year extensions. Maximum 4 additional years in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084659-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084659-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T20:37:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266016",
"name": "GARTNER U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRO004976- Technology Research and advisory platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The authority requires:\nA single integrated, online subscription-based research and advisory platform for technology, that includes all of the following components: \nResearch & Insights \nBenchmarking \nAdvisory Services \nToolkits \nPeer community",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Sankey",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haweswater House, Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercialapprovalsboard@uuplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266016",
"name": "GARTNER U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 9AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tamesis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gartner.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02266016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukpublicsectorframeworks@gartner.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQQ-2141-PWDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e7a8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7a8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "084659-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T20:37:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1632000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to add up to three additional seats if the authority requires additional users in future."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional two year extensions. Maximum 4 additional years in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084659-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084659-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T20:37:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266016",
"name": "GARTNER U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRO004976- Technology Research and advisory platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The authority requires:\nA single integrated, online subscription-based research and advisory platform for technology, that includes all of the following components: \nResearch & Insights \nBenchmarking \nAdvisory Services \nToolkits \nPeer community",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Sankey",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haweswater House, Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercialapprovalsboard@uuplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266016",
"name": "GARTNER U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 9AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tamesis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gartner.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02266016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukpublicsectorframeworks@gartner.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQQ-2141-PWDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e7a8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7a8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}