Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
As an evidence-based organisation, Natural England need to ensure that we have access to the best available information to guide our advice to decision making bodies on marine and coastal development works which may impact the Holderness coast. The aim of this project is to undertake an evidence review of the Holderness Inshore region, bringing together existing evidence and identifying evidence gaps that should be prioritised for future research. This will help inform our evidence base of the important habitats and species of the area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f928 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010728-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 18:36:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084393-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010728-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | tender | 084393-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010728-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T18:36:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f928",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173715",
"name": "Envision"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE181225ERHIR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "An evidence review of the Holderness Inshore region",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As an evidence-based organisation, Natural England need to ensure that we have access to the best available information to guide our advice to decision making bodies on marine and coastal development works which may impact the Holderness coast. The aim of this project is to undertake an evidence review of the Holderness Inshore region, bringing together existing evidence and identifying evidence gaps that should be prioritised for future research. This will help inform our evidence base of the important habitats and species of the area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.veryan@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173715",
"name": "Envision",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hexam",
"postalCode": "NE46 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mallon House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "i.sotheran@envision.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23256
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T18:36:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010728-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T18:36:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f928",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173715",
"name": "Envision"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE181225ERHIR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "An evidence review of the Holderness Inshore region",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As an evidence-based organisation, Natural England need to ensure that we have access to the best available information to guide our advice to decision making bodies on marine and coastal development works which may impact the Holderness coast. The aim of this project is to undertake an evidence review of the Holderness Inshore region, bringing together existing evidence and identifying evidence gaps that should be prioritised for future research. This will help inform our evidence base of the important habitats and species of the area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.veryan@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173715",
"name": "Envision",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hexam",
"postalCode": "NE46 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mallon House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "i.sotheran@envision.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23256
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T18:36:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084393-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T13:37:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f928",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE181225ERHIR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details are available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "An evidence review of the Holderness Inshore region",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9359",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9359",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for quotation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9360",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9360",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order form & commercial response.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "084393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T13:37:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As an evidence-based organisation, Natural England need to ensure that we have access to the best available information to guide our advice to decision making bodies on marine and coastal development works which may impact the Holderness coast. The aim of this project is to undertake an evidence review of the Holderness Inshore region, bringing together existing evidence and identifying evidence gaps that should be prioritised for future research. This will help inform our evidence base of the important habitats and species of the area. Please find further information within the specification of requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to emma.veryan@naturalengland.org.uk by 23:59 on 14 January 2026.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to emma.veryan@naturalengland.org.uk by 23:59 on 8 January 2026. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Veryan",
"email": "emma.veryan@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}