Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
Refurbishment works. Works include removal and disposal of existing furniture and finishes, installation of new carpet tiles, acoustic barriers, fire doors, blinds, and decoration. Electrical and data works include relocation of floor boxes, installation of power and network points, lighting upgrades, and provision for surge protection. All labour, materials, supervision, waste management, and compliance with BS 7671 included.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f8ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084216-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 10:45:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084216-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084216-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T10:45:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169590",
"name": "Ryan and Walsh Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00014393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment works. Works include removal and disposal of existing furniture and finishes, installation of new carpet tiles, acoustic barriers, fire doors, blinds, and decoration. Electrical and data works include relocation of floor boxes, installation of power and network points, lighting upgrades, and provision for surge protection. All labour, materials, supervision, waste management, and compliance with BS 7671 included.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169590",
"name": "Ryan and Walsh Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BASILDON",
"postalCode": "SS14 3EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Heronsgate Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ryanandwalsh.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60034.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72041.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084216-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084216-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T10:45:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084216-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T10:45:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169590",
"name": "Ryan and Walsh Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00014393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment works. Works include removal and disposal of existing furniture and finishes, installation of new carpet tiles, acoustic barriers, fire doors, blinds, and decoration. Electrical and data works include relocation of floor boxes, installation of power and network points, lighting upgrades, and provision for surge protection. All labour, materials, supervision, waste management, and compliance with BS 7671 included.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169590",
"name": "Ryan and Walsh Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BASILDON",
"postalCode": "SS14 3EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Heronsgate Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ryanandwalsh.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60034.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72041.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084216-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084216-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T10:45:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}