Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
Provision of Residential Care for Adults and Older People and Older People with Mental Health Needs for ID177437
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f873 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084116-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 09:05:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084116-2025 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084101-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084116-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T09:05:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f873",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1075643
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084116-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084116-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T09:05:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02215899",
"name": "Voyage 1 Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00250",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Residential Care for Adults and Older People and Older People with Mental Health Needs for ID177437",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Residential Care for Adults and Older People and Older People with Mental Health Needs for ID177437",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02215899",
"name": "Voyage 1 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield, Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "WS14 0QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Voyage Care Wall Island, Birmingham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02215899",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AmandaRidley@voyagecare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084116-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T09:05:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f873",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1075643
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084116-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084116-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T09:05:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02215899",
"name": "Voyage 1 Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00250",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Residential Care for Adults and Older People and Older People with Mental Health Needs for ID177437",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Residential Care for Adults and Older People and Older People with Mental Health Needs for ID177437",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02215899",
"name": "Voyage 1 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield, Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "WS14 0QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Voyage Care Wall Island, Birmingham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02215899",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AmandaRidley@voyagecare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084101-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T08:30:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f873",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1075643
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084101-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084101-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T08:30:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02215899",
"name": "Voyage 1 Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025- 00250",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Residential Care for Adults and Older People and Older People with Mental Health Needs for ID177437",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Residential Care for Adults and Older People and Older People with Mental Health Needs for ID177437",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Best interests meeting was held which concluded this placement was in the individuals best interests.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02215899",
"name": "Voyage 1 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield, Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "WS14 0QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Voyage Care Wall Island, Birmingham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02215899",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AmandaRidley@voyagecare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}