Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083889-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T14:12:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083889-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NTP",
"name": "Practice Plus Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\nMusculoskeletal and Spinal Services\nThe contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £4,175,846.\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121283",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthopaedic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Musculoskeletal and Spinal Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: \nMusculoskeletal and Spinal Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85121283",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthopaedic services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG348GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NTP",
"name": "Practice Plus Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 1330 Arlington Business Park, Theale"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NTP",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Practice Plus Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083889-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4175846,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083889-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe key criteria that the relevant authority used to make a decision were:\n- Quality and innovation: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Integration, collaboration and service sustainability: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Social value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nContract award decision-makers: Director of Primary Care, Communities and Social Value\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Dec 2025 · 083889-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "083889-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T14:12:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083889-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NTP",
"name": "Practice Plus Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:\nMusculoskeletal and Spinal Services\nThe contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £4,175,846.\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121283",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthopaedic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Musculoskeletal and Spinal Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: \nMusculoskeletal and Spinal Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85121283",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthopaedic services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG348GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NTP",
"name": "Practice Plus Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 1330 Arlington Business Park, Theale"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NTP",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Practice Plus Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083889-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4175846,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083889-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe key criteria that the relevant authority used to make a decision were:\n- Quality and innovation: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Integration, collaboration and service sustainability: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Social value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nContract award decision-makers: Director of Primary Care, Communities and Social Value\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}