Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Passenger Lift Maintenance Please read and follow the information and guidance supplied below and within the Tender documents, this will help with your tender submission. Word count limits apply, any information going over will not be considered. Respond to ALL questions. Additional documents or information not required will be disregarded. Please note timeline with regards to questions and submission dates. All communications, correspondences and clarifications must be sent via the In-tend portal. Do not contact the Service area for information, please use the correspondence facility Regularly view the Clarification tab for updates or responses to questions received by bidders. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all bidders (if not Private and Confidential), this to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. Avoid uploading your return just prior to closing deadline as you may incur IT issues and we will not accept Tender Returns via e-mail. The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification on, please contact the Procurement lead using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Opting In To inform us of your decision to participate and to be able to submit a tender you will be required to Opt In. Opting In will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a tender return. Opting Out Will confirm that you are no longer interested in submitting a tender return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision if you wish. This will cease any system-generated communications. You will be able to opt back in at any point. Target contract commencement date: 1st April 2026 Contract term: 3 years +1+1 optional S20 notice concluded - Contract start 01042026 Contract End: 31032029 with a further 2 years optional
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044139-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 16:09:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083849-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 044139-2026 |
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 044128-2026 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | tender | 083849-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044139-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T17:09:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12939666",
"name": "RJ Lifts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBC-1887-T-TS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CBC-1887-T-TS Passenger Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Lift Maintenance\nPlease read and follow the information and guidance supplied below and within the Tender documents, this will help with your tender submission.\nWord count limits apply, any information going over will not be considered.\nRespond to ALL questions.\nAdditional documents or information not required will be disregarded.\nPlease note timeline with regards to questions and submission dates.\nAll communications, correspondences and clarifications must be sent via the In-tend portal.\nDo not contact the Service area for information, please use the correspondence facility\nRegularly view the Clarification tab for updates or responses to questions received by bidders.\nQuestions asked together with the response, will be made available to all bidders (if not Private and Confidential), this to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all.\nAvoid uploading your return just prior to closing deadline as you may incur IT issues and we will not accept Tender Returns via e-mail.\nThe Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification on, please contact the Procurement lead using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system.\nOpting In\nTo inform us of your decision to participate and to be able to submit a tender you will be required to Opt In. Opting In will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a tender return.\nOpting Out Will confirm that you are no longer interested in submitting a tender return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision if you wish. This will cease any system-generated communications. You will be able to opt back in at any point.\nTarget contract commencement date: 1st April 2026 Contract term: 3 years +1+1 optional\n S20 notice concluded - Contract start 01042026 Contract End: 31032029 with a further 2 years optional",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.centralbedfordshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Sanders",
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03003005997"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12939666",
"name": "RJ Lifts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Galveston Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rjlifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12939666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@rjlifts.co.uk",
"telephone": "07708635224"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Lift Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044139-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044139-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T17:09:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appendix 7D - Performance Measures",
"description": "Performance Measures - \nKPI 1 to 3 and KPI 6 to 7 = 100%\nKPI 1 \nPassenger Entrapment Call out completed on time (1 hour)\nKPI 2 \nCall out attended on time normal working hours (within 2 hours)\nKPI 3\nCall out attended on time outside normal working hours (within 3 hours)\nKPI 4 and 5 = 96%\nKPI 4 \nAll Orders completed to target\nKPI 5\nDocumentation uploaded to CBC Housing Management System / Sharepoint within 5 working days of work completion\nKPI 6\nAccurate invoices submitted within 28 days of order completion\nKPI 7\nSocial Value – to added on award of contract",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044139-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T17:09:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12939666",
"name": "RJ Lifts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBC-1887-T-TS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CBC-1887-T-TS Passenger Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Lift Maintenance\nPlease read and follow the information and guidance supplied below and within the Tender documents, this will help with your tender submission.\nWord count limits apply, any information going over will not be considered.\nRespond to ALL questions.\nAdditional documents or information not required will be disregarded.\nPlease note timeline with regards to questions and submission dates.\nAll communications, correspondences and clarifications must be sent via the In-tend portal.\nDo not contact the Service area for information, please use the correspondence facility\nRegularly view the Clarification tab for updates or responses to questions received by bidders.\nQuestions asked together with the response, will be made available to all bidders (if not Private and Confidential), this to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all.\nAvoid uploading your return just prior to closing deadline as you may incur IT issues and we will not accept Tender Returns via e-mail.\nThe Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification on, please contact the Procurement lead using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system.\nOpting In\nTo inform us of your decision to participate and to be able to submit a tender you will be required to Opt In. Opting In will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a tender return.\nOpting Out Will confirm that you are no longer interested in submitting a tender return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision if you wish. This will cease any system-generated communications. You will be able to opt back in at any point.\nTarget contract commencement date: 1st April 2026 Contract term: 3 years +1+1 optional\n S20 notice concluded - Contract start 01042026 Contract End: 31032029 with a further 2 years optional",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.centralbedfordshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Sanders",
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03003005997"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12939666",
"name": "RJ Lifts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Galveston Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rjlifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12939666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@rjlifts.co.uk",
"telephone": "07708635224"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Lift Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044139-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044139-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T17:09:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appendix 7D - Performance Measures",
"description": "Performance Measures - \nKPI 1 to 3 and KPI 6 to 7 = 100%\nKPI 1 \nPassenger Entrapment Call out completed on time (1 hour)\nKPI 2 \nCall out attended on time normal working hours (within 2 hours)\nKPI 3\nCall out attended on time outside normal working hours (within 3 hours)\nKPI 4 and 5 = 96%\nKPI 4 \nAll Orders completed to target\nKPI 5\nDocumentation uploaded to CBC Housing Management System / Sharepoint within 5 working days of work completion\nKPI 6\nAccurate invoices submitted within 28 days of order completion\nKPI 7\nSocial Value – to added on award of contract",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044128-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-13T16:53:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lift Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044128-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044128-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T16:53:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12939666",
"name": "RJ Lifts"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBC-1887-T-TS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CBC-1887-T-TS Passenger Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Lift Maintenance\nPlease read and follow the information and guidance supplied below and within the Tender documents, this will help with your tender submission.\nWord count limits apply, any information going over will not be considered.\nRespond to ALL questions.\nAdditional documents or information not required will be disregarded.\nPlease note timeline with regards to questions and submission dates.\nAll communications, correspondences and clarifications must be sent via the In-tend portal.\nDo not contact the Service area for information, please use the correspondence facility\nRegularly view the Clarification tab for updates or responses to questions received by bidders.\nQuestions asked together with the response, will be made available to all bidders (if not Private and Confidential), this to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all.\nAvoid uploading your return just prior to closing deadline as you may incur IT issues and we will not accept Tender Returns via e-mail.\nThe Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification on, please contact the Procurement lead using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system.\nOpting In\nTo inform us of your decision to participate and to be able to submit a tender you will be required to Opt In. Opting In will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a tender return.\nOpting Out\nWill confirm that you are no longer interested in submitting a tender return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision if you wish. This will cease any system-generated communications. You will be able to opt back in at any point.\nTarget contract commencement date: 1st April 2026\nContract term: 3 years +1+1 optional",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.centralbedfordshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Sanders",
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03003005997"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12939666",
"name": "RJ Lifts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Galveston Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rjlifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12939666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@rjlifts.co.uk",
"telephone": "07708635224"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083849-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T13:24:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 539999
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years +1+1 optional"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Award criteria outlined within the Tender documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Award criteria outlined within the Tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CBC-1887-T-TS Passenger Lift Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 539999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/centralbedfordshire/aspx/Home",
"description": "Registration is required on the In-Tend supplier portal to access tender documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "083849-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083849-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T13:24:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Passenger Lift Maintenance\nPlease read and follow the information and guidance supplied below and within the Tender documents, this will help with your tender submission.\nWord count limits apply, any information going over will not be considered.\nRespond to ALL questions.\nAdditional documents or information not required will be disregarded.\nPlease note timeline with regards to questions and submission dates.\nAll communications, correspondences and clarifications must be sent via the In-tend portal.\nDo not contact the Service area for information, please use the correspondence facility\nRegularly view the Clarification tab for updates or responses to questions received by bidders.\nQuestions asked together with the response, will be made available to all bidders (if not Private and Confidential), this to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all.\nAvoid uploading your return just prior to closing deadline as you may incur IT issues and we will not accept Tender Returns via e-mail.\nThe Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification on, please contact the Procurement lead using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system.\nOpting In\nTo inform us of your decision to participate and to be able to submit a tender you will be required to Opt In. Opting In will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a tender return.\nOpting Out\nWill confirm that you are no longer interested in submitting a tender return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision if you wish. This will cease any system-generated communications. You will be able to opt back in at any point.\nTarget contract commencement date: 1st April 2026\nContract term: 3 years +1+1 optional",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:09:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/centralbedfordshire/aspx/Home\nRegistration is required to access tender documents and further details",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.centralbedfordshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Sanders",
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03003005997"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}