← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor

Buyer: Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust →

BuyerYorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Jan 2026

What is being bought

YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor HART

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNo Other supplier can supply
Rationale classificationsswitchingDirectAward
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor

Statusactive
Value£6,272

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f7dd
Latest release ID000308-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jan 05 2026 13:26:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Jan 2026award, contract000308-2026
5 Jan 2026award, contract000277-2026
17 Dec 2025award, contract083839-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000308-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-05T13:26:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7dd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments"
            },
            {
              "id": "33190000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02654899",
          "name": "Safe Training Systems Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor HART",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "No Other supplier can supply",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02654899",
      "name": "Safe Training Systems Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wokingham",
        "postalCode": "RG41 2PQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 31 Space Business Centre Molly Millars Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02654899",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@safetrainingsystems.com",
        "telephone": "01189799591"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6271.79,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 7526.15
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-14T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000308-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000308-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-05T13:26:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
5 Jan 2026 · 000308-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000308-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-05T13:26:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7dd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments"
            },
            {
              "id": "33190000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02654899",
          "name": "Safe Training Systems Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor HART",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "No Other supplier can supply",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02654899",
      "name": "Safe Training Systems Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wokingham",
        "postalCode": "RG41 2PQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 31 Space Business Centre Molly Millars Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02654899",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@safetrainingsystems.com",
        "telephone": "01189799591"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6271.79,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 7526.15
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-14T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000308-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000308-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-05T13:26:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Jan 2026 · 000277-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000277-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-05T12:28:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7dd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33190000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
            },
            {
              "id": "33100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6271.79,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 7526.15
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000277-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000277-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-05T12:28:56Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02654899",
          "name": "Safe Training Systems Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor for HART",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02654899",
      "name": "Safe Training Systems Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wokingham",
        "postalCode": "RG41 2PQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 30/31 Space Business Centre Molly Millars Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02654899",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@safetrainingsystems.com",
        "telephone": "01189799591"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Dec 2025 · 083839-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083839-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-17T13:11:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7dd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6271.79,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 7526.15
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083839-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083839-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-17T13:11:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02654899",
          "name": "Safe Training Systems Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 255 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Ram Gene 1 Training Monitor for HART",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "only supplier who can supply this item",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02654899",
      "name": "Safe Training Systems Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wokingham",
        "postalCode": "RG41 2PQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 30/31, Space Business Centre, Molly Millars Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.safetrainingsystems.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02654899",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@safetrainingsystems.com",
        "telephone": "0118 979 9591"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}