Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Public View product is unique in the marketplace in that it provides both a back-end database product as addition to a web-based front end that provides a benchmarking view of a very wide range of published measures and metrics.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f74c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083600-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 08:02:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083600-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083600-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T08:02:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f74c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06893253",
"name": "BCN Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396427",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHSWYICB - Public View License",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Public View product is unique in the marketplace in that it provides both a back-end database \nproduct as addition to a web-based front end that \nprovides a benchmarking view of a very wide range of published measures and metrics.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Bentley",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06893253",
"name": "BCN Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 5LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Building 4, Manchester Green, Styal Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06893253",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@bcn.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NHSWYICB - Public View License",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083600-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083600-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T08:02:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083600-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T08:02:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f74c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06893253",
"name": "BCN Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396427",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHSWYICB - Public View License",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Public View product is unique in the marketplace in that it provides both a back-end database \nproduct as addition to a web-based front end that \nprovides a benchmarking view of a very wide range of published measures and metrics.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Bentley",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06893253",
"name": "BCN Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 5LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Building 4, Manchester Green, Styal Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06893253",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@bcn.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NHSWYICB - Public View License",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083600-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083600-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T08:02:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}