Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Library Board →
View official notice ↗Official source
The British Library has appointed a supplier to design and produce a portable activity units to hold and display all accompanying resources for Living Knowledge Network (LKN) panel exhibitions which will also serve as a clear signpost to the LKN exhibition and provide clear British Library branding.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f74a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021957-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 16:17:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083595-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021957-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | tender | 083595-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021957-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T16:17:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f74a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition equipment"
},
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176900",
"name": "Sam Brown Design"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002750",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002750 Living Knowledge Network Portable Activity Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Library has appointed a supplier to design and produce a portable activity units to hold and display all accompanying resources for Living Knowledge Network (LKN) panel exhibitions which will also serve as a clear signpost to the LKN exhibition and provide clear British Library branding.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176900",
"name": "Sam Brown Design",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridport",
"postalCode": "DT6 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 West Bay Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hellosambrowndesign@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "002750 Living Knowledge Activity Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 59500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T16:17:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021957-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T16:17:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f74a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition equipment"
},
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176900",
"name": "Sam Brown Design"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002750",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002750 Living Knowledge Network Portable Activity Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Library has appointed a supplier to design and produce a portable activity units to hold and display all accompanying resources for Living Knowledge Network (LKN) panel exhibitions which will also serve as a clear signpost to the LKN exhibition and provide clear British Library branding.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176900",
"name": "Sam Brown Design",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridport",
"postalCode": "DT6 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 West Bay Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hellosambrowndesign@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "002750 Living Knowledge Activity Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 59500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T16:17:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083595-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T21:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f74a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library"
},
"tender": {
"id": "002750",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition equipment"
},
{
"id": "39154100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition stands"
},
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "002750 Living Knowledge Network Portable Activity Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083595-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083595-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T21:05:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Library is seeking suppliers to design and produce a portable activity unit to hold and display all accompanying resources for Living Knowledge Network (LKN) panel exhibitions which will also serve as a clear signpost to the LKN exhibition and provide clear British Library branding.\nPlease download the Tender documents for the full details on this Tender exercise.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Exhibition-equipment./X6BKXV9U3H\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X6BKXV9U3H",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "British Library, 96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}