Lot 1
No lot description published.
For this procurement we are seeking a Principal Contractor to be appointed directly by the client under a JCT Minor Works Contract 2024 for Phase 1 to undertake decarbonisation works at the Malvern Hills District Councils Operations Depot, Pendragon Close, Malvern WR14 1GA. The works will include installation of Air source heat pumps including all associated works, removal of existing Gas boiler, removal and capping of the existing incoming gas main and meter as per Ingleton Woods design package.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f699 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083306-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 12:10:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083306-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083306-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T12:10:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f699",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03029264",
"name": "GSM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operations Depot Decarbonisation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For this procurement we are seeking a Principal Contractor to be appointed directly by the client under a JCT Minor Works Contract 2024 for Phase 1 to undertake decarbonisation works at the Malvern Hills District Councils Operations Depot, Pendragon Close, Malvern WR14 1GA.\nThe works will include installation of Air source heat pumps including all associated works, removal of existing Gas boiler, removal and capping of the existing incoming gas main and meter as per Ingleton Woods design package.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@malvernhills.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03029264",
"name": "GSM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL18 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Old Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gsmlimited.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03029264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidpratt@gsmlimited.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZQ-1591-LGWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36507,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43808.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083306-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083306-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T12:10:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083306-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T12:10:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f699",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03029264",
"name": "GSM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operations Depot Decarbonisation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For this procurement we are seeking a Principal Contractor to be appointed directly by the client under a JCT Minor Works Contract 2024 for Phase 1 to undertake decarbonisation works at the Malvern Hills District Councils Operations Depot, Pendragon Close, Malvern WR14 1GA.\nThe works will include installation of Air source heat pumps including all associated works, removal of existing Gas boiler, removal and capping of the existing incoming gas main and meter as per Ingleton Woods design package.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@malvernhills.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03029264",
"name": "GSM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL18 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Old Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gsmlimited.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03029264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidpratt@gsmlimited.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZQ-1591-LGWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36507,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43808.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083306-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083306-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T12:10:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}