Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
Procurement of K+K Messtechnik measurement equipment and accessories as listed below, supplied new and fully compliant with the specifications. K+K FXE08 Multichannel Phase Recorder - Qty: 5 units Functional spec: Each unit to provide 4 channels covering 4 kHz-130 MHz. Interfaces: RS232, USB, and Ethernet connectivity. Software: DLL and sample application for Windows 95-10 included. Hardware options: 14TE front panel, SMA connector option. Purpose: Precision phase recording for metrology applications. K+K SCR Scrambler for 10 MHz - Qty: 1 unit Functional spec: Frequency scrambler suitable for 10 MHz reference signals. K+K R19 19″ Rack Frame (295 mm) - Qty: 1 unit Functional spec: Rack frame with wired backplane supporting up to five FXE/FDI modules for rack‑mount installation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f66f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083222-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 10:49:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083222-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:49:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f66f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169335",
"name": "K+K Messtechnik GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00014248",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of K+K Messtechnik Multichannel Phase Recorders and Associated Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of K+K Messtechnik measurement equipment and accessories as listed below, supplied new and fully compliant with the specifications.\nK+K FXE08 Multichannel Phase Recorder - Qty: 5 units\nFunctional spec: Each unit to provide 4 channels covering 4 kHz-130 MHz.\nInterfaces: RS232, USB, and Ethernet connectivity.\nSoftware: DLL and sample application for Windows 95-10 included.\nHardware options: 14TE front panel, SMA connector option.\nPurpose: Precision phase recording for metrology applications.\nK+K SCR Scrambler for 10 MHz - Qty: 1 unit\nFunctional spec: Frequency scrambler suitable for 10 MHz reference signals.\nK+K R19 19″ Rack Frame (295 mm) - Qty: 1 unit\nFunctional spec: Rack frame with wired backplane supporting up to five FXE/FDI modules for rack‑mount installation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169335",
"name": "K+K Messtechnik GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Braunschweig",
"postalCode": "D 38116",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "St.-Wendel-Str. 12"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kplusk@t-online.de"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31020,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 31020
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:49:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:49:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f66f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169335",
"name": "K+K Messtechnik GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00014248",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of K+K Messtechnik Multichannel Phase Recorders and Associated Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of K+K Messtechnik measurement equipment and accessories as listed below, supplied new and fully compliant with the specifications.\nK+K FXE08 Multichannel Phase Recorder - Qty: 5 units\nFunctional spec: Each unit to provide 4 channels covering 4 kHz-130 MHz.\nInterfaces: RS232, USB, and Ethernet connectivity.\nSoftware: DLL and sample application for Windows 95-10 included.\nHardware options: 14TE front panel, SMA connector option.\nPurpose: Precision phase recording for metrology applications.\nK+K SCR Scrambler for 10 MHz - Qty: 1 unit\nFunctional spec: Frequency scrambler suitable for 10 MHz reference signals.\nK+K R19 19″ Rack Frame (295 mm) - Qty: 1 unit\nFunctional spec: Rack frame with wired backplane supporting up to five FXE/FDI modules for rack‑mount installation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169335",
"name": "K+K Messtechnik GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Braunschweig",
"postalCode": "D 38116",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "St.-Wendel-Str. 12"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kplusk@t-online.de"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31020,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 31020
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:49:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}