Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Guildford Borough Council →
Call off contract for the procurement of the Halo IT Service Management Tool. A cloud based ITSM solutions with service desk functionality, aligned with IT service Management policies and processes on an intuitive, codeless interface. Suppling flexible ITIL aligned processes and CMDB with automation out of the box. Provide the use of experienced, in-house ITSM team.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f60f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083041-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 16:25:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083041-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T16:25:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f60f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC216980",
"name": "HALO SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IKEN 37665",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Halo IT Service Management Tool Software and user Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call off contract for the procurement of the Halo IT Service Management Tool. A cloud based ITSM solutions with service desk functionality, aligned with IT service Management policies and processes on an intuitive, codeless interface. Suppling flexible ITIL aligned processes and CMDB with automation out of the box. Provide the use of experienced, in-house ITSM team.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 4BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guildford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@guildford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441483505050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC216980",
"name": "HALO SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ardgay",
"postalCode": "IV24 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartref, Bonar Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://usehalo.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC216980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@haloitsm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Halo IT Service Management Tool Software and user Licenses",
"value": {
"amount": 146880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176256
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 1 month written notice before its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083041-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083041-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T16:25:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T16:25:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f60f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC216980",
"name": "HALO SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IKEN 37665",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Halo IT Service Management Tool Software and user Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call off contract for the procurement of the Halo IT Service Management Tool. A cloud based ITSM solutions with service desk functionality, aligned with IT service Management policies and processes on an intuitive, codeless interface. Suppling flexible ITIL aligned processes and CMDB with automation out of the box. Provide the use of experienced, in-house ITSM team.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"name": "Guildford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 4BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millmead House, Millmead"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guildford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-3355-CPMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@guildford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441483505050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC216980",
"name": "HALO SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ardgay",
"postalCode": "IV24 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartref, Bonar Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://usehalo.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC216980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@haloitsm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVD-5774-MHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Halo IT Service Management Tool Software and user Licenses",
"value": {
"amount": 146880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176256
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 1 month written notice before its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083041-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083041-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T16:25:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}