Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Portsmouth City Council →
Enabling Drainage Works on South Parade Pier, Southsea
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f5c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082926-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 14:00:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082926-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082926-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T14:00:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00318460",
"name": "ADLER & ALLAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C00010211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enabling Drainage Works - South Parade Pier",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enabling Drainage Works on South Parade Pier, Southsea",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00318460",
"name": "ADLER & ALLAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HG1 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Station Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.adlerandallan.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00318460",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@adlerandallan.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNV-5313-VNXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41748
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082926-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082926-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T14:00:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082926-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T14:00:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00318460",
"name": "ADLER & ALLAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C00010211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enabling Drainage Works - South Parade Pier",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enabling Drainage Works on South Parade Pier, Southsea",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"name": "Portsmouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00318460",
"name": "ADLER & ALLAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HG1 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Station Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.adlerandallan.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00318460",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@adlerandallan.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNV-5313-VNXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41748
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082926-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082926-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T14:00:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}