← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Southwick Community Centre Replacement Windows

Buyer: Adur District Council →

BuyerAdur District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The provision of Window replacement to Café area and Porter Room, including asbestos removal, external and internal fabric repairs and drainage to Southwick Community Centre for Adur District Council.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£137,888

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f557
Latest release ID035069-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 17 2026 10:02:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Apr 2026award, contract035069-2026
15 Dec 2025award, contract082742-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035069-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-17T11:02:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f557",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
    "name": "Adur District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08539487",
          "name": "PILBEAM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P0051-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Southwick Community Centre Replacement Windows",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of Window replacement to Café area and Porter Room, including asbestos removal, external and internal fabric repairs and drainage to Southwick Community Centre for Adur District Council.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
      "name": "Adur District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worthing",
        "postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVN-9435-PHHP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08539487",
      "name": "PILBEAM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN42 4HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "81 Underdown Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pilbeamconstruction.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08539487",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@pilbeamconstruction.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHMZ-5662-BZJT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 137888,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 165465.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035069-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035069-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-17T11:02:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Apr 2026 · 035069-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035069-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-17T11:02:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f557",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
    "name": "Adur District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08539487",
          "name": "PILBEAM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P0051-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Southwick Community Centre Replacement Windows",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of Window replacement to Café area and Porter Room, including asbestos removal, external and internal fabric repairs and drainage to Southwick Community Centre for Adur District Council.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
      "name": "Adur District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worthing",
        "postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVN-9435-PHHP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08539487",
      "name": "PILBEAM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN42 4HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "81 Underdown Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pilbeamconstruction.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08539487",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@pilbeamconstruction.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHMZ-5662-BZJT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 137888,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 165465.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035069-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035069-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-17T11:02:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Dec 2025 · 082742-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "082742-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-15T09:23:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f557",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
    "name": "Adur District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 146888,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 176265.6
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082742-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082742-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-15T09:23:23Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08539487",
          "name": "PILBEAM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P0051-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Southwick Community Centre Replacement Windows",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of Window replacement to Cafe area and Porter Room, including asbestos removal, external and internal fabric repairs and drainage to Southwick Community Centre.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
      "name": "Adur District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worthing",
        "postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVN-9435-PHHP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08539487",
      "name": "PILBEAM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN42 4HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "81 Underdown Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pilbeamconstruction.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08539487",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@pilbeamconstruction.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHMZ-5662-BZJT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}