Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Guinness Partnership Limited (Guinness) and all of our subsidiaries have a requirement for a supplier to provide a contact centre service outside of the operating hours of our in house contact centre. The service is required to offer our residents 24/7/365 access to a telephone service in an emergency situation with immediate risk to health and safety. The out of hours service is required during the hours of 8pm to 8am Monday to Friday and from 8pm on Friday through to 8am on Monday and includes all public holidays. The supplier will also be required to provide cover during normal working hours in the event that Guinness are unable to take calls. It is possible during the contract that the supplier will be expected to use other forms of communication for example email and web chat.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f4dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074020-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 09:23:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082491-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074020-2026 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034200-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | tender | 082491-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074020-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T10:23:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11696513",
"name": "Care Quality Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ1000165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Contact Centre Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Guinness Partnership Limited (Guinness) and all of our subsidiaries have a requirement for a supplier to provide a contact centre service outside of the operating hours of our in house contact centre. The service is required to offer our residents 24/7/365 access to a telephone service in an emergency situation with immediate risk to health and safety. The out of hours service is required during the hours of 8pm to 8am Monday to Friday and from 8pm on Friday through to 8am on Monday and includes all public holidays. The supplier will also be required to provide cover during normal working hours in the event that Guinness are unable to take calls.\nIt is possible during the contract that the supplier will be expected to use other forms of communication for example email and web chat.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11696513",
"name": "Care Quality Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown House, Stephenson Road, Severalls Industrial Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://first-call-comms.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11696513",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@ceracare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 805000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year extension based on satisfactory performance at the sole discretion of The Guinness Partnership."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074020-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074020-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T10:23:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5m contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074020-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T10:23:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11696513",
"name": "Care Quality Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ1000165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Contact Centre Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Guinness Partnership Limited (Guinness) and all of our subsidiaries have a requirement for a supplier to provide a contact centre service outside of the operating hours of our in house contact centre. The service is required to offer our residents 24/7/365 access to a telephone service in an emergency situation with immediate risk to health and safety. The out of hours service is required during the hours of 8pm to 8am Monday to Friday and from 8pm on Friday through to 8am on Monday and includes all public holidays. The supplier will also be required to provide cover during normal working hours in the event that Guinness are unable to take calls.\nIt is possible during the contract that the supplier will be expected to use other forms of communication for example email and web chat.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11696513",
"name": "Care Quality Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown House, Stephenson Road, Severalls Industrial Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://first-call-comms.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11696513",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@ceracare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 805000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year extension based on satisfactory performance at the sole discretion of The Guinness Partnership."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074020-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074020-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T10:23:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5m contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034200-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-15T13:27:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 805000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year extension available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034200-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034200-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:27:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11696513",
"name": "CARE QUALITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TGP492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Contact Centre Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Guinness Partnership Limited (Guinness) and all of our subsidiaries have a requirement for a supplier to provide a contact centre service outside of the operating hours of our in house contact centre. The service is required to offer our residents 24/7/365 access to a telephone service in an emergency situation with immediate risk to health and safety. The out of hours service is required during the hours of 8pm to 8am Monday to Friday and from 8pm on Friday through to 8am on Monday and includes all public holidays. The supplier will also be required to provide cover during normal working hours in the event that Guinness are unable to take calls.\nIt is possible during the contract that the supplier will be expected to use other forms of communication for example email and web chat",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11696513",
"name": "CARE QUALITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown House Stephenson Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://first-call-comms.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11696513",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@ceracare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTDB-2136-RTGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082491-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T13:37:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TGP492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1104250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1325100
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Other forms of communication may be introduced during the contract term, for example email and web chat.\nThe hours of operation could be extended should the hours of operation of the in house contact centre change."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by up to three years which may be taken in full or as single annual extensions.\nGuinness give no guarantee that the contract will be extended."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Operational scenario",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Suppliers are required to have a minimum turnover of £2,209,000 for each of the last two accounting periods.\nSuppliers are required to have a Dun & Bradstreet Impact of Supplier Failure Score of 50 or above."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Contact Centre Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1104250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1325100
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "082491-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082491-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T13:37:45Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Guinness Partnership Limited (Guinness) and all of our subsidiaries have a requirement for a supplier to provide a contact centre service outside of the operating hours of our in house contact centre. The service is required to offer our residents 24/7/365 access to a telephone service in an emergency situation with immediate risk to health and safety. The out of hours service is required during the hours of 8pm to 8am Monday to Friday and from 8pm on Friday through to 8am on Monday and includes all public holidays. The supplier will also be required to provide cover during normal working hours in the event that Guinness are unable to take calls.\nIt is possible during the contract that the supplier will be expected to use other forms of communication for example email and web chat.",
"riskDetails": "1)\tAwaab's Law came into effect October 2025 with the law due to be extended in 2026 and 2027 to address further Housing Health and Safety Rating System hazards. The Contract requirements may require modifying to cover these new requirements and ensure that it remains compliant with the Law.\n2)\tThere is the ever-present possibility of mergers between Guinness and other housing organisations, which could substantially alter the current property numbers and volume of calls and potentially increase the number of contact centres that Guinness operate. Whilst there are not currently any such major projects known to the Procurement Team, this is extremely common within our sector (for e.g. Guinness has recently completed a merger with another HA, Shepherd's Bush HA), so this is not outside of the realms of possibility.\n3)\tThe number of properties owned by Guinness will fluctuate due to property disposal, acquisition, or the development build programme which in turn will have an impact on the expected volume of calls under this Contract and subsequently the Contract value. \n4)\tThe contract has provision to extend the contract for a further three years. The extensions may be exercised as single years or as one period of three years.\n5)\tExternal factors could also impact upon the scope and associate cost of requirements, due to the introduction of new legislation or regulation. For example changes in law relating to National Insurance and Minimum National Wage may impact the Supplier's ability to deliver the Contract at the tendered sum and in line with CPI provisions in the Contract. It is not possible to predict any increases in labour costs and the impact on the Contract value. The Contract may need modification to account for any increase to the Contract value above CPI provisions in the Contract.\n6) The hours of operation of the out of hours contact centre service could change if any changes are made to the operating hours of the in house contact centre.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}