Lot 1
No lot description published.
Procurement of a new e-procurement system to replace the current underperforming solution. The new platform will enhance transparency, auditability, and overall efficiency across the procurement process. An e-tendering portal is required to compliantly advertise and manage procurement activities in line with relevant procurement rules and legislation, ensuring full legal compliance with PA23 and strengthening organisational accountability. The system will also provide improved contract management functionality, supporting stronger oversight and more robust data and contract management practices. This investment will help ensure the Authority achieves best value on its projects. The system will be fully configured to meet the Authority's specific operational requirements. In-tend Source-to-Contract (S2C). 25 x Training & Implementation days
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f45c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082242-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 17:52:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082242-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082242-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T17:52:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f45c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05845701",
"name": "IN-TEND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN800372",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPCA E Procurement Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a new e-procurement system to replace the current underperforming solution. The new platform will enhance transparency, auditability, and overall efficiency across the procurement process. \nAn e-tendering portal is required to compliantly advertise and manage procurement activities in line with relevant procurement rules and legislation, ensuring full legal compliance with PA23 and strengthening organisational accountability. The system will also provide improved contract management functionality, supporting stronger oversight and more robust data and contract management practices. \nThis investment will help ensure the Authority achieves best value on its projects. The system will be fully configured to meet the Authority's specific operational requirements. \nIn-tend Source-to-Contract (S2C). \n25 x Training & Implementation days",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05845701",
"name": "IN-TEND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S66 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "In-Tend House 74 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.in-tend.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05845701",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@in-tend.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNB-7411-GVDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 101435,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126794
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months optional extension + a further optional 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082242-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082242-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T17:52:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082242-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T17:52:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f45c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05845701",
"name": "IN-TEND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN800372",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPCA E Procurement Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a new e-procurement system to replace the current underperforming solution. The new platform will enhance transparency, auditability, and overall efficiency across the procurement process. \nAn e-tendering portal is required to compliantly advertise and manage procurement activities in line with relevant procurement rules and legislation, ensuring full legal compliance with PA23 and strengthening organisational accountability. The system will also provide improved contract management functionality, supporting stronger oversight and more robust data and contract management practices. \nThis investment will help ensure the Authority achieves best value on its projects. The system will be fully configured to meet the Authority's specific operational requirements. \nIn-tend Source-to-Contract (S2C). \n25 x Training & Implementation days",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05845701",
"name": "IN-TEND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S66 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "In-Tend House 74 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.in-tend.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05845701",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@in-tend.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNB-7411-GVDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 101435,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126794
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months optional extension + a further optional 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082242-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082242-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T17:52:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}