Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: DIGITAL CATAPULT →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Digital Twin Design Centre, based in Belfast, delivers programmes to help businesses across the UK to demystify, demonstrate, and deploy digital twins. With expert support, test environments and tools to experiment and validate, combined with shared learnings from industry use cases, it offers a practical route to adoption.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f45a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070017-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 08:16:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009655-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070017-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | tender | 009655-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | planningUpdate | 082295-2025 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | planning | 082239-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070017-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T09:16:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f45a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964699",
"name": "DIGITAL CATAPULT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06027721",
"name": "ST Engineering Antycip Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P2025-222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "P2025 - 222 - Digital Twin Design Centre Modelling and Simulation Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Digital Twin Design Centre, based in Belfast, delivers programmes to help businesses across the UK to demystify, demonstrate, and deploy digital twins. With expert support, test environments and tools to experiment and validate, combined with shared learnings from industry use cases, it offers a practical route to adoption.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964699",
"name": "DIGITAL CATAPULT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 9, 101 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.digicatapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964699",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@digicatapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJV-5136-MHML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06027721",
"name": "ST Engineering Antycip Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX26 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Minton Place, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.steantycip.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06027721",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.howe@steantycip.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Twin Design Centre Modelling and Simulation Software",
"value": {
"amount": 56870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68244
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070017-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070017-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T09:16:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070017-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T09:16:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f45a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964699",
"name": "DIGITAL CATAPULT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06027721",
"name": "ST Engineering Antycip Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P2025-222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "P2025 - 222 - Digital Twin Design Centre Modelling and Simulation Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Digital Twin Design Centre, based in Belfast, delivers programmes to help businesses across the UK to demystify, demonstrate, and deploy digital twins. With expert support, test environments and tools to experiment and validate, combined with shared learnings from industry use cases, it offers a practical route to adoption.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964699",
"name": "DIGITAL CATAPULT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 9, 101 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.digicatapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964699",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@digicatapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJV-5136-MHML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06027721",
"name": "ST Engineering Antycip Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX26 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Minton Place, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.steantycip.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06027721",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.howe@steantycip.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Twin Design Centre Modelling and Simulation Software",
"value": {
"amount": 56870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68244
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070017-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070017-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T09:16:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009655-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T17:04:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f45a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJV-5136-MHML",
"name": "Digital Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P2025 - 222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Completeness of Software Proposal",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "the supplier provides a full, itemised, and unambiguous quote covering all software components requested in the RFP"
},
{
"name": " Suitability of Proposed Training",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The proposed training approach demonstrates clear alignment with user need \n and required competencies for successful adoption"
},
{
"name": "Adequacy of Maintenance and Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The supplier provides maintenance and support that is sufficient in scope, responsiveness, and duration to ensure reliable operation of the solution"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total Fixed Cost"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Sustainable procurement practices reducing carbon footprints, minimising waste, and promoting the use of clean energy and green technologies"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": " P2025 - 222 - Digital Twin Design Centre Modelling and Simulation Software",
"value": {
"amount": 57000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=631001",
"description": "Bidding Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=631002",
"description": "Pricing Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=631003",
"description": "Minimum Terms",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "009655-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009655-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T17:04:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Digital Twin Design Centre, based in Belfast, delivers programmes to help businesses across the UK to demystify, demonstrate, and deploy digital twins. With expert support, test environments and tools to experiment and validate, combined with shared learnings from industry use cases, it offers a practical route to adoption ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJV-5136-MHML",
"name": "Digital Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.digicatapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJV-5136-MHML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@digicatapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082295-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T09:38:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f45a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJV-5136-MHML",
"name": "Digital Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P2025-222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P2025-222 - Digital Twin Design Centre: Modelling and Simulation Software",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082295-2025",
"description": "Updated PME information for suppliers."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Catapult is issuing this Prior Market Engagement notice (PME) to better understand the market's capability to provide modelling and simulation software for the purposes of building digital twins.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJV-5136-MHML",
"name": "Digital Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.digicatapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJV-5136-MHML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@digicatapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "082295-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082295-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T09:38:15Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Digital Catapult is issuing this Prior Market Engagement notice (PME) to better understand the market's capability to provide modelling and simulation software for the purposes of building digital twins.\nThis PME serves as a preliminary market engagement and does not constitute a formal procurement. Responses to this PME will help Digital Catapult assess the availability, technical specifications, and supplier landscape of modelling and simulation software to inform future procurement decisions.\nInterested suppliers should note that the publication of any subsequent Tender Notice for this requirement is dependent on Digital Catapult receiving funding approval from the relevant funding organisation(s). \nTo participate in the PME, interested suppliers are required to read the Supplier Information Document and complete and return the Annex A - PME Response Questionnaire no later than Friday 9th January 2026 at 17:00hrs.\nSuppliers can access the PME documentation free of charge by registering on the MyTenders portal: https://www.mytenders.co.uk/."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082239-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T17:43:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f45a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJV-5136-MHML",
"name": "Digital Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P2025-222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Twin Design Centre: Modelling and Simulation Software ",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Catapult is issuing this Prior Market Engagement notice (PME) to better understand the market’s capability to provide modelling and simulation software for the purposes of building digital twins. ",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJV-5136-MHML",
"name": "Digital Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.digicatapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJV-5136-MHML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@digicatapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "082239-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082239-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T17:43:07Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Digital Catapult is issuing this Prior Market Engagement notice (PME) to better understand the market’s capability to provide modelling and simulation software for the purposes of building digital twins. \nThis PME serves as a preliminary market engagement and does not constitute a formal procurement. Responses to this PME will help Digital Catapult assess the availability, technical specifications, and supplier landscape of modelling and simulation software to inform future procurement decisions. \nTo participate in the PME, interested suppliers are required to read the Supplier Information Document and complete and return the Annex A - PME Response Questionnaire no later than Friday 9th January 2026 at 17:00hrs."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}