Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UKRI-5209 IUK High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support Agreement to include set up, tailoring fees, licence fee and annual maintenance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f427 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015437-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 16:37:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015437-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 011018-2026 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082166-2025 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082141-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015437-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T16:37:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f427",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-1658-BMTP",
"name": "SME Insights Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5209 IUK ScaleX High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-5209 IUK High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support Agreement to include set up, tailoring fees, licence fee and annual maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier owns the scoring models and related methodology which forms the foundation of Innovate UK's credit assessment process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-1658-BMTP",
"name": "SME Insights Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Orange Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDN-1658-BMTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@scalex-invest.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5209 IUK ScaleX High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support",
"value": {
"amount": 357300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 428760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T16:37:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Included in review meetings"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015437-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T16:37:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f427",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-1658-BMTP",
"name": "SME Insights Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5209 IUK ScaleX High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-5209 IUK High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support Agreement to include set up, tailoring fees, licence fee and annual maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier owns the scoring models and related methodology which forms the foundation of Innovate UK's credit assessment process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-1658-BMTP",
"name": "SME Insights Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Orange Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDN-1658-BMTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@scalex-invest.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5209 IUK ScaleX High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support",
"value": {
"amount": 357300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 428760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T16:37:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Included in review meetings"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011018-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T14:40:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f427",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5209 IUK ScaleX High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support",
"value": {
"amount": 357300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 428760
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T14:40:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-1658-BMTP",
"name": "SME Insights Group Ltd"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "011018-2026",
"description": "The Contract Value and Contract dates (estimated) were incorrect on the original notice."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5209 IUK ScaleX High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-5209 IUK High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support Agreement to include set up, tailoring fees, licence fee and annual maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-1658-BMTP",
"name": "SME Insights Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Orange Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDN-1658-BMTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@scalex-invest.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082166-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T15:57:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f427",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5209 IUK ScaleX High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support",
"value": {
"amount": 262300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 314760
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T15:57:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-1658-BMTP",
"name": "SME Insights Group Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5209 IUK ScaleX High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-5209 IUK High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support Agreement to include set up, tailoring fees, licence fee and annual maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-1658-BMTP",
"name": "SME Insights Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Orange Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDN-1658-BMTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@scalex-invest.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082141-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T15:41:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f427",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5209 IUK ScaleX High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support",
"value": {
"amount": 262300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 314760
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082141-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082141-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T15:41:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-1658-BMTP",
"name": "SME Insights Group Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5209 IUK ScaleX High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-5209 IUK High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support Agreement to include set up, tailoring fees, licence fee and annual maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier owns the scoring models and related methodology which forms the foundation of Innovate UK's credit assessment process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-1658-BMTP",
"name": "SME Insights Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Orange Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDN-1658-BMTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@scalex-invest.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}