Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Authority takes its commitment to health and safety very seriously. Training is a crucial element in ensuring our staff are equipped to manage the health and safety risks encountered in their roles. This is a nationally recognised qualification that has been provided to staff for many years. The course continues to meet our needs for health and safety training. IOSH Managing Safely is a standard syllabus that is delivered by IOSH's network of approved training providers. As the value was below £100k, a 3-quote process was conducted.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082026-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 14:04:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082026-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082026-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T14:04:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
},
{
"id": "80560000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and first-aid training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04152524",
"name": "PRAXIS42 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1432 V2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Services of IOSH Training Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority takes its commitment to health and safety very seriously. Training is a crucial element in ensuring our staff are equipped to manage the health and safety risks encountered in their roles.\nThis is a nationally recognised qualification that has been provided to staff for many years. The course continues to meet our needs for health and safety training.\nIOSH Managing Safely is a standard syllabus that is delivered by IOSH's network of approved training providers. As the value was below £100k, a 3-quote process was conducted.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newsham Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementenquiries@rbfrs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04152524",
"name": "PRAXIS42 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hadleigh",
"postalCode": "IP7 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercury House Hadleigh Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.praxis42.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04152524",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@praxis42.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPWB-7351-WMGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of IOSH Training Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 77535,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93042
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years in 1 year increments (29th September 2029 to 29th September 2030)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082026-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082026-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T14:04:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082026-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T14:04:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
},
{
"id": "80560000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and first-aid training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04152524",
"name": "PRAXIS42 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1432 V2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Services of IOSH Training Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority takes its commitment to health and safety very seriously. Training is a crucial element in ensuring our staff are equipped to manage the health and safety risks encountered in their roles.\nThis is a nationally recognised qualification that has been provided to staff for many years. The course continues to meet our needs for health and safety training.\nIOSH Managing Safely is a standard syllabus that is delivered by IOSH's network of approved training providers. As the value was below £100k, a 3-quote process was conducted.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newsham Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementenquiries@rbfrs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04152524",
"name": "PRAXIS42 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hadleigh",
"postalCode": "IP7 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercury House Hadleigh Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.praxis42.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04152524",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@praxis42.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPWB-7351-WMGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of IOSH Training Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 77535,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93042
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years in 1 year increments (29th September 2029 to 29th September 2030)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082026-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082026-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T14:04:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}