Lot 1
No lot description published.
A Works contract for the replacement of a 22 year old lift within the premises of National Oceanography Centre, Liverpool with a focus on energy efficiency and quiet operation. The works shall also include all associated builders, electrical works, plant and scaffolding, specified or otherwise, necessary to complete the total works including making good any damage to existing finishes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f346 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081734-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 07:49:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081734-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T07:49:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07036592",
"name": "ARC ELEVATORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THE REPLACEMENT OF ONE EXISTING PASSENGER LIFT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Works contract for the replacement of a 22 year old lift within the premises of National Oceanography Centre, Liverpool with a focus on energy efficiency and quiet operation.\nThe works shall also include all associated builders, electrical works, plant and scaffolding, specified or otherwise, necessary to complete the total works including making good any damage to existing finishes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://noc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04137088",
"name": "ILECS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manningtree",
"postalCode": "CO11 1ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Mistley Clinic, New Road, Mistley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liftconsultants.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04137088",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Specification drafting and tender return evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@liftconsultants.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWWR-9642-WDCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07036592",
"name": "ARC ELEVATORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson",
"postalCode": "BB9 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, Southfield Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arcelevators.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07036592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arcelevators.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJV-8551-HZVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 129000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081734-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081734-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T07:49:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T07:49:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07036592",
"name": "ARC ELEVATORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THE REPLACEMENT OF ONE EXISTING PASSENGER LIFT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Works contract for the replacement of a 22 year old lift within the premises of National Oceanography Centre, Liverpool with a focus on energy efficiency and quiet operation.\nThe works shall also include all associated builders, electrical works, plant and scaffolding, specified or otherwise, necessary to complete the total works including making good any damage to existing finishes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://noc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04137088",
"name": "ILECS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manningtree",
"postalCode": "CO11 1ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Mistley Clinic, New Road, Mistley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liftconsultants.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04137088",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Specification drafting and tender return evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@liftconsultants.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWWR-9642-WDCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07036592",
"name": "ARC ELEVATORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson",
"postalCode": "BB9 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, Southfield Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arcelevators.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07036592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arcelevators.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJV-8551-HZVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 129000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081734-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081734-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T07:49:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}