Lot 1
No lot description published.
A quotation was requested for a Lead Designer for the alterations to the Histopathology labs and associated decant work within block 72 at Musgrove Park Hospital (MPH) with the Lead Designer sub-consulting with a multidisciplinary team to provide the full range of specialisms required for the project. The quotation requested the services through RIBA stages 1 to 7.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f310 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081639-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 15:57:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081639-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081639-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T15:57:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f310",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168802",
"name": "Stone + Partners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C407001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CAPRO094 Lead Designer - Histopathology Alterations (MPH)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A quotation was requested for a Lead Designer for the alterations to the Histopathology labs and associated decant work within block 72 at Musgrove Park Hospital (MPH) with the Lead Designer sub-consulting with a multidisciplinary team to provide the full range of specialisms required for the project. The quotation requested the services through RIBA stages 1 to 7.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168802",
"name": "Stone + Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 3FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 201-202 Viney Court Viney Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nickratcliff@stone-partners.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAPRO094 Lead Designer - Histopathology Alterations (MPH)",
"value": {
"amount": 19330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23196
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081639-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081639-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:57:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081639-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T15:57:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f310",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168802",
"name": "Stone + Partners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C407001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CAPRO094 Lead Designer - Histopathology Alterations (MPH)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A quotation was requested for a Lead Designer for the alterations to the Histopathology labs and associated decant work within block 72 at Musgrove Park Hospital (MPH) with the Lead Designer sub-consulting with a multidisciplinary team to provide the full range of specialisms required for the project. The quotation requested the services through RIBA stages 1 to 7.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168802",
"name": "Stone + Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 3FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 201-202 Viney Court Viney Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nickratcliff@stone-partners.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAPRO094 Lead Designer - Histopathology Alterations (MPH)",
"value": {
"amount": 19330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23196
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081639-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081639-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:57:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}