Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sport Wales →
View official notice ↗Official source
Sport Wales is seeking to appoint a Contractor to remove and replace the Fitness Studio floor at the Sport Wales National Centre in Cardiff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f2ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010499-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 13:57:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081613-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010499-2026 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | tender | 081613-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010499-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T13:57:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports goods and equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "92610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports facilities operation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTQ-7187-HXZL",
"name": "Moran & Sons Flooring Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2ff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of SWNC Fitness Studio Floor Renovation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sport Wales is seeking to appoint a Contractor to remove and replace the Fitness Studio floor at the Sport Wales National Centre in Cardiff.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sport Wales National Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sport.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "524477",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Bailey",
"email": "adam.bailey@sport.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTQ-7187-HXZL",
"name": "Moran & Sons Flooring Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15 3TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Sydenham Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTQ-7187-HXZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@moranfloors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SWNC Fitness Studio Floor Renovation",
"value": {
"amount": 36977,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38825.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T13:57:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010499-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T13:57:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports goods and equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "92610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports facilities operation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTQ-7187-HXZL",
"name": "Moran & Sons Flooring Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2ff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of SWNC Fitness Studio Floor Renovation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sport Wales is seeking to appoint a Contractor to remove and replace the Fitness Studio floor at the Sport Wales National Centre in Cardiff.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sport Wales National Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sport.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "524477",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Bailey",
"email": "adam.bailey@sport.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTQ-7187-HXZL",
"name": "Moran & Sons Flooring Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15 3TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Sydenham Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTQ-7187-HXZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@moranfloors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SWNC Fitness Studio Floor Renovation",
"value": {
"amount": 36977,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38825.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T13:57:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081613-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T15:38:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2ff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35998
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Replacement floor must comply with BS EN 14904.\nFull specification and requirements are available in the supporting documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports goods and equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "92610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports facilities operation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWNC Fitness Studio Floor Renovation",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35998
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=354635",
"description": "Tender Document - Welsh",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=354636",
"description": "Tender Document - English",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=354637",
"description": "Tender Specification - Welsh",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=354638",
"description": "Tender Specification - English",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "081613-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081613-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:38:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Sport Wales is seeking to appoint a Contractor to remove and replace the Fitness Studio floor at the Sport Wales National Centre in Cardiff. \nFull specification and requirements are available in the supporting documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sport Wales National Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sport.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "524477",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Bailey",
"email": "adam.bailey@sport.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}