← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerAGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Approval was sought to extend the existing CRM supplier contract for a further 12 months to ensure continuity of a critical business service. The supplier provides essential CRM services that support key business functions and customer engagement. There is insufficient time and capacity to conduct a new procurement process. A change in supplier at this stage would risk disruption to critical CRM operations.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

CRM email automation tool

Statusactive
Value£60,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f2fd
Latest release ID081624-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 10 2025 15:44:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Dec 2025award, contract081624-2025
10 Dec 2025award, contract081610-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081624-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-10T15:44:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
    "name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "03000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
            },
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168796",
          "name": "Click Dimensions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STA10256",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CRM email automation tool",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Approval was sought to extend the existing CRM supplier contract for a further 12 months to ensure continuity of a critical business service. The supplier provides essential CRM services that\nsupport key business functions and customer engagement. There is insufficient time and capacity to conduct a new procurement process. A change in supplier at this stage would risk disruption to critical CRM operations.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
      "name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Waters",
        "email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168796",
      "name": "Click Dimensions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "XX",
        "postalCode": "CV3 4SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "XX"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://clickdimensions.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@clickdimensions.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "CRM email automation tool",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 72000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-19T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081624-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081624-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:44:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Dec 2025 · 081624-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081624-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-10T15:44:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
    "name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "03000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
            },
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168796",
          "name": "Click Dimensions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STA10256",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CRM email automation tool",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Approval was sought to extend the existing CRM supplier contract for a further 12 months to ensure continuity of a critical business service. The supplier provides essential CRM services that\nsupport key business functions and customer engagement. There is insufficient time and capacity to conduct a new procurement process. A change in supplier at this stage would risk disruption to critical CRM operations.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
      "name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Waters",
        "email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168796",
      "name": "Click Dimensions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "XX",
        "postalCode": "CV3 4SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "XX"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://clickdimensions.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@clickdimensions.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "CRM email automation tool",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 72000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-19T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081624-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081624-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:44:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Dec 2025 · 081610-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081610-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-10T15:35:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
    "name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "03000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
            },
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "CRM email automation tool",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 72000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081610-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081610-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:35:39Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168793",
          "name": "Click Dimensions"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-19T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STA10256",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "CRM email automation tool",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Direct award to extend the existing CRM supplier contract for a further 12 months to ensure continuity of a critical business service while we are waiting for internal positions to be filled. The supplier provides essential CRM services that support key business functions and customer engagement.\nThere is insufficient time and capacity to conduct a new\nprocurement process, and a change in supplier at this stage would risk disruption to critical CRM operations.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
      "name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Waters",
        "email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168793",
      "name": "Click Dimensions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "XX",
        "postalCode": "CV3 4SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "XXX"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://clickdimensions.com/contact/?",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@clickdimensions.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}