Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Northern Regional College →
View official notice ↗Official source
Northern Regional College (NRC) wishes to commission the services of a specialist organisation for the supply, delivery, offloading, siting, commissioning and installation including secure fixing, in accordance with the manufacturer's recommendations of two new CNC Vertical Machining Centres (VMCs) at Northern Regional College (NRC)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f2b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017124-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 19:46:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081487-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017124-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011031-2026 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | tender | 081487-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017124-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T19:46:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
"name": "Northern Regional College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres"
},
{
"id": "42621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes"
},
{
"id": "42630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metal-working machine tools"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9895-VCDP",
"name": "Mills CNC Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6183310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 6183310 DFE - Northern Regional College - Purchase of 3 Axis CNC Milling Centres (2 off)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northern Regional College (NRC) wishes to commission the services of a specialist\norganisation for the supply, delivery, offloading, siting, commissioning and installation\nincluding secure fixing, in accordance with the manufacturer's recommendations of two\nnew CNC Vertical Machining Centres (VMCs) at Northern Regional College (NRC)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
"name": "Northern Regional College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT43 7DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Farm Lodge Town Parks"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9895-VCDP",
"name": "Mills CNC Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2-3 Tachbrook Link"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRG-9895-VCDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@millscnc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID 6183310 - DFE - NORTHERN REGIONAL COLLEGE - PURCHASE OF 3 AXIS CNC MILLING CENTRES",
"value": {
"amount": 223896,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268675.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two optional warranty periods of up to 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017124-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017124-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T19:46:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017124-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T19:46:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
"name": "Northern Regional College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres"
},
{
"id": "42621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes"
},
{
"id": "42630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metal-working machine tools"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9895-VCDP",
"name": "Mills CNC Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6183310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 6183310 DFE - Northern Regional College - Purchase of 3 Axis CNC Milling Centres (2 off)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northern Regional College (NRC) wishes to commission the services of a specialist\norganisation for the supply, delivery, offloading, siting, commissioning and installation\nincluding secure fixing, in accordance with the manufacturer's recommendations of two\nnew CNC Vertical Machining Centres (VMCs) at Northern Regional College (NRC)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
"name": "Northern Regional College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT43 7DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Farm Lodge Town Parks"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9895-VCDP",
"name": "Mills CNC Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2-3 Tachbrook Link"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRG-9895-VCDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@millscnc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID 6183310 - DFE - NORTHERN REGIONAL COLLEGE - PURCHASE OF 3 AXIS CNC MILLING CENTRES",
"value": {
"amount": 223896,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268675.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two optional warranty periods of up to 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017124-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017124-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T19:46:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011031-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-06T14:51:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
"name": "Northern Regional College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres"
},
{
"id": "42621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes"
},
{
"id": "42630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metal-working machine tools"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 6183310 - DFE - NORTHERN REGIONAL COLLEGE - PURCHASE OF 3 AXIS CNC MILLING CENTRES",
"value": {
"amount": 223896,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268675.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two optional warranty periods of up to 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011031-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011031-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T14:51:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9895-VCDP",
"name": "Mills CNC Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6183310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 6183310 DFE - Northern Regional College - Purchase of 3 Axis CNC Milling Centres (2 off)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northern Regional College (NRC) wishes to commission the services of a specialist organisation for the supply, delivery, offloading, siting, commissioning and installation including secure fixing, in accordance with the manufacturer's recommendations of two new CNC Vertical Machining Centres (VMCs) at Northern Regional College (NRC),\nBallymena.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
"name": "Northern Regional College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT43 7DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Farm Lodge Town Parks"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRG-9895-VCDP",
"name": "Mills CNC Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2-3 Tachbrook Link"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRG-9895-VCDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@millscnc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081487-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T12:57:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
"name": "Northern regional College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID: 6183310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two optional extension periods, up to 12 months each."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC4: Total Contract Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "90%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "10 percent quality and 90 percent cost\nAC1: Compliance with the Specification Schedule - Pass/Fail\nAC2: Provision of a Technical Brochure and/or Supporting Technical Documentation - Pass/Fail\nAC3: Supply and Quality Control - 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres"
},
{
"id": "42621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes"
},
{
"id": "42630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metal-working machine tools"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DFE - Northern Regional College - Purchase of 3 Axis CNC Milling Centres (2 off)",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "081487-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081487-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T12:57:52Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Northern Regional College (NRC) wishes to commission the services of a specialist organisation for the supply, delivery, offloading, siting, commissioning and installation including secure fixing, in accordance with the manufacturer’s recommendations of two new CNC Vertical Machining Centres (VMCs) at Northern Regional College (NRC), Ballymena. Please see Specification ID: 6183310 for further details. \nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
"name": "Northern regional College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT43 7DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Farm Lodge Avenue, Town Parks"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDC-7356-WJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssdadmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT39ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssdadmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}