Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Provision of continued secure storage, workshop, and project mock-up space at Forth Righall, supporting the remaining scope of the Sellafield FLOC Retrievals Project, including commissioning activities through to project closeout. This includes: • 208m² of watertight, adaptable project space • Compressed air, lighting, heating, and temperature control • Secure storage with unloading capability and segregation options • CCTV and BT Redcare alarm coverage with client access • Welfare and client briefing area with desktop facilities • Senior and workshop technician support (20 hours/month) for equipment adaptation, handling, and technical input • Forklift access and internal transportation support • 24/7 site access with 1-hour notice • Maintenance support See attached vendor cost breakdown.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f29a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081408-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 11:35:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081408-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081408-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T11:35:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f29a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04106328",
"name": "Forth Engineering (Cumbria)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28779",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FLOC Retrievals Mock up facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of continued secure storage, workshop, and project mock-up space at Forth Righall, supporting the remaining scope of the Sellafield FLOC Retrievals Project, including commissioning activities through to project closeout.\nThis includes:\n• 208m² of watertight, adaptable project space\n• Compressed air, lighting, heating, and temperature control\n• Secure storage with unloading capability and segregation options\n• CCTV and BT Redcare alarm coverage with client access\n• Welfare and client briefing area with desktop facilities\n• Senior and workshop technician support (20 hours/month) for equipment adaptation, handling, and technical input\n• Forklift access and internal transportation support\n• 24/7 site access with 1-hour notice\n• Maintenance support \nSee attached vendor cost breakdown.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04106328",
"name": "Forth Engineering (Cumbria)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maryport",
"postalCode": "CA15 8PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Risehow Hydraulics Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04106328",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@forth.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FLOC Retrievals Mock up facility",
"value": {
"amount": 76285.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91542.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081408-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081408-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T11:35:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081408-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T11:35:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f29a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04106328",
"name": "Forth Engineering (Cumbria)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28779",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FLOC Retrievals Mock up facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of continued secure storage, workshop, and project mock-up space at Forth Righall, supporting the remaining scope of the Sellafield FLOC Retrievals Project, including commissioning activities through to project closeout.\nThis includes:\n• 208m² of watertight, adaptable project space\n• Compressed air, lighting, heating, and temperature control\n• Secure storage with unloading capability and segregation options\n• CCTV and BT Redcare alarm coverage with client access\n• Welfare and client briefing area with desktop facilities\n• Senior and workshop technician support (20 hours/month) for equipment adaptation, handling, and technical input\n• Forklift access and internal transportation support\n• 24/7 site access with 1-hour notice\n• Maintenance support \nSee attached vendor cost breakdown.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04106328",
"name": "Forth Engineering (Cumbria)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maryport",
"postalCode": "CA15 8PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Risehow Hydraulics Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04106328",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@forth.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FLOC Retrievals Mock up facility",
"value": {
"amount": 76285.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91542.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081408-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081408-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T11:35:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}