Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: TRINITY HOUSE →
STA1508 PO 187268 / T01-DD250025 Purchase and installation of 3 x Propulsion Breakers for THV Patricia To view this notice, please click here: https://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000246893
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f27a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081337-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 10:05:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081337-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081337-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T10:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f27a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ships"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168714",
"name": "ABB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f27a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STA1508 THV PATRICIA PROPULSION BREAKERS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "STA1508 PO 187268 / T01-DD250025 Purchase and installation of 3 x Propulsion Breakers for THV Patricia\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000246893",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441255 245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168714",
"name": "ABB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Neots",
"postalCode": "PE19 8EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Howard Road, Eaton Socon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Theresa Arnold",
"email": "theresa.arnold@abb.com",
"telephone": "02476368566"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46686.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56023.67
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081337-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081337-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T10:05:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081337-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T10:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f27a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ships"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168714",
"name": "ABB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f27a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STA1508 THV PATRICIA PROPULSION BREAKERS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "STA1508 PO 187268 / T01-DD250025 Purchase and installation of 3 x Propulsion Breakers for THV Patricia\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000246893",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441255 245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168714",
"name": "ABB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Neots",
"postalCode": "PE19 8EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Howard Road, Eaton Socon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Theresa Arnold",
"email": "theresa.arnold@abb.com",
"telephone": "02476368566"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46686.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56023.67
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081337-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081337-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T10:05:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}